Trains Barcelona-El Prat Airport Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Find trains from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Search for cheap train tickets from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Alicante (ALC)
Barcelona (BCN)
Tue 1/25
Wed 2/2
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
ROUND-TRIP FROM$57The best round-trip train deal from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $57
ONE-WAY FROM$27The best one-way train deal from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $27
TRAIN COMPANIESRenfeThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Renfe

Book round-trip train tickets from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Renfe
Feb 1
2:25 amAlicante
4h 30m
6:55 amBarcelona Sants
Feb 1
1:15 pmBarcelona Sants
4h 34m
5:49 pmAlicante
Renfe
Feb 4
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants
Feb 6
5:15 amBarcelona Sants
4h 34m
9:49 amAlicante
Renfe
Feb 3
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants
Feb 5
1:15 pmBarcelona Sants
4h 34m
5:49 pmAlicante
Renfe
Feb 4
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants
Feb 6
5:15 amBarcelona Sants
4h 34m
9:49 amAlicante
Renfe
Feb 18
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants
Feb 20
5:15 amBarcelona Sants
4h 34m
9:49 amAlicante
AccesRail, Renfe
Feb 18
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants
Feb 20
5:15 amBarcelona Sants
4h 34m
1 stop
9:49 amAlicante

Book one-way train tickets from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Renfe
Feb 19
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants
Renfe
Feb 21
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants
Renfe
Feb 5
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants

Choose the best way to get from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat


FAQs for booking trains from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

  • How much does a train ticket from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport cost?

    If you need a train from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport for this week you can find options from $27 one-way.

  • Which train companies operate between Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

    Renfe will take you from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport. Renfe has been recently found as the cheapest option from $57 round-trip.

  • Is a train the cheapest way to get from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

    Planning to book a flight from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport can be a safe bet when looking for a low-cost deal to your destination. Currently, a train and a bus are priced higher than the cost of a flight. You can search prices for a train from Alicante starting at $57 to Barcelona-El Prat Airport or a bus from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport starting at $127 if that is your preferred method of transportation.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat?

    Traveling from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat by train has a carbon footprint of about 57lb. Carbon emissions for flights between these two cities are around 335lb. The carbon footprint by bus can vary, but is around 36lb.


Renfe trains from Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Our best Renfe deals on Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport train tickets
Renfe
Feb 12
12:30 pmAlicante
4h 25m
4:55 pmBarcelona Sants
Feb 15
5:15 amBarcelona Sants
4h 34m
9:49 amAlicante
Renfe
Feb 1
2:25 amAlicante
4h 30m
6:55 amBarcelona Sants
Feb 1
1:15 pmBarcelona Sants
4h 34m
5:49 pmAlicante
Renfe
Feb 8
2:25 amAlicante
4h 30m
6:55 amBarcelona Sants
Feb 8
10:00 amBarcelona Sants
5h 27m
3:27 pmAlicante

Trains Barcelona-El Prat Airport Alicante to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
  • Round-trip
  • One-way