Trains Valencia Alicante to Valencia

Find trains from Alicante to Valencia

Search for cheap train tickets from Alicante to Valencia and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Alicante (ALC)
Valencia (VLC)
Fri 1/28
Sat 2/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Alicante to Valencia train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Alicante to Valencia
ROUND-TRIP FROM$35The best round-trip train deal from Alicante to Valencia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $35
ONE-WAY FROM$19The best one-way train deal from Alicante to Valencia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $19
TRAIN COMPANIESRenfeThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Renfe

Book round-trip train tickets from Alicante to Valencia

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Alicante to Valencia that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Renfe
Feb 1
1:56 pmAlicante
2h 10m
4:06 pmValencia Estació del Nord
Feb 6
9:42 amValencia Estació del Nord
2h 16m
11:58 amAlicante
Renfe
Feb 17
12:30 pmAlicante
1h 35m
2:05 pmValencia Joaquín Sorolla
Feb 21
2:00 pmValencia Joaquín Sorolla
1h 47m
3:47 pmAlicante
Renfe
Mar 10
5:03 amAlicante
1h 55m
6:58 amValencia Estació del Nord
Mar 10
11:28 amValencia Estació del Nord
1h 57m
1:25 pmAlicante
Renfe
Mar 21
6:03 amAlicante
1h 55m
7:58 amValencia Estació del Nord
Mar 26
3:01 amValencia Estació del Nord
2h 08m
5:09 amAlicante
Renfe
Feb 17
1:56 pmAlicante
2h 10m
4:06 pmValencia Estació del Nord
Feb 21
11:28 amValencia Estació del Nord
1h 57m
1:25 pmAlicante
Renfe
Feb 1
2:25 amAlicante
1h 33m
3:58 amValencia Joaquín Sorolla
Feb 6
4:05 pmValencia Joaquín Sorolla
1h 44m
5:49 pmAlicante

Book one-way train tickets from Alicante to Valencia

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Alicante to Valencia we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Renfe
Feb 2
8:25 amAlicante
1h 39m
10:04 amValencia Joaquín Sorolla
Renfe
Feb 2
10:10 amAlicante
1h 48m
11:58 amValencia Estació del Nord

FAQs for booking trains from Alicante to Valencia

  • How much does a train ticket from Alicante to Valencia cost?

    See available tickets from Alicante to Valencia for this week that start at $19 one-way. At $20 on average, one-way train tickets from Alicante to Valencia are best booked early to save more on your trip.

  • When should I purchase the train tickets from Alicante to Valencia?

    The cost of a train from Alicante to Valencia is about $20 one-way this week. Our data shows that prices are fairly stable throughout the next 3 months. You can book now to make sure your seat is secured.

  • Which train companies operate between Alicante to Valencia?

    There is a train traveling between Alicante and Valencia which is Renfe and currently our only available option.. The cheapest Renfe is what we have recently available with prices starting at $35 round-trip.


Renfe trains from Alicante to Valencia

Our best Renfe deals on Alicante to Valencia train tickets
Renfe
Feb 1
1:56 pmAlicante
2h 10m
4:06 pmValencia Estació del Nord
Feb 6
9:42 amValencia Estació del Nord
2h 16m
11:58 amAlicante
Renfe
Feb 17
12:30 pmAlicante
1h 35m
2:05 pmValencia Joaquín Sorolla
Feb 21
2:00 pmValencia Joaquín Sorolla
1h 47m
3:47 pmAlicante
Renfe
Mar 10
5:03 amAlicante
1h 55m
6:58 amValencia Estació del Nord
Mar 10
11:28 amValencia Estació del Nord
1h 57m
1:25 pmAlicante

Trains Valencia Alicante to Valencia
  • Round-trip
  • One-way