Willa Anna

1-star Hotel with Refrigerator

1 star
Sun 7/12
-
Mon 7/13
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Willa Anna
Provider for Willa Anna
Provider for Willa Anna
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Willa Anna room price & deals

Sun 7/12
-
Mon 7/13

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Refrigerator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Playground

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Refrigerator

Family friendly

  • Playground

Willa Anna Reviews

9.5
Wonderful
410 verified ratings
Wonderful
353
Very good
33
Good
15
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Willa Anna room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Willa Anna compare to other 1 star hotels in Zakopane?

    On average, Willa Anna is less than the Zakopane average rate for 1 star hotels. The nightly rate at Willa Anna is typically $50, whereas the nightly rate in Zakopane is $34 more.

  • Does Willa Anna have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Willa Anna. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +48 182 014 840.

  • What is the phone number for Willa Anna?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Willa Anna, call +48 182 014 840 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • What time is check-out for Willa Anna?

    For Willa Anna, the required check-out time is 10:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 4:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Zakopane?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Zakopane?

    Prices for hotels in Zakopane are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Willa Anna

Attractions in Zakopane, Poland curated by momondo
Willa Anna location: Nowotarska 21, 34-500 Zakopane, Malopolskie

Top landmarks

  • Villa Koliba0.5 mi
  • Villa Atma0.7 mi
  • Tatra Museum0.8 mi
  • Krupowki Street0.9 mi
  • Zakopane-Gubalowka Transmitter1.1 mi
  • Gubalowka1.1 mi
  • Zakopane Aqua Park1.4 mi
  • Gubalowka Market1.6 mi
  • Wielka Krokiew1.6 mi
  • Mount Gubalowka Ski Resort1.7 mi
  • Jan Kasprowicz Museum2.7 mi
  • Giewont Mountain2.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Zakopane hotels

Dom Wczasowy Gran

Władysława Zamoyskiego 23, Zakopane, Malopolskie

9.3
3 stars

$110

Gromada

Zaruskiego 2, Zakopane, Malopolskie

8.0
2 stars

$75

Grand Hotel Stamary

Kosciuszki 19, Zakopane, Malopolskie

9.3
4 stars

$107

Apartamenty Forma Tatrica

Zakopane, Malopolskie

9.3

$83

Willa Carlton

Grunwaldzka 11, Zakopane, Malopolskie

8.7
3 stars

$67

Hotel Helios

Sloneczna 2a, Zakopane, Malopolskie

8.0
2 stars

$159

Gold Hotel

Ul. Oswalda Balzera 35, Zakopane, Malopolskie

8.9
4 stars

$76

Pokoje Goscinne Pod Gubalowka

Zakopane, Malopolskie

8.9

$51

Hotel Rysy

Ul. Goszczynskiego 7, Zakopane, Malopolskie

8.6
5 stars

$68

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Zakopane trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 7/12
Mon 7/13

Find better results for your stay in Zakopane