Hotel Ría de Suances

3-star Hotel with Indoor pool

3 stars
Mon 8/24
-
Tue 8/25
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$102
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior room
$102
Double room
$103
Classic room
$106
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Ría de Suances, Suances

Cleanliness
7.8
Comfort
7.5
Location
7.2
Services
7.2
Staff
9.0
Value for money
7.2
Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a microwave in a common area and concierge services. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. Hotel Ría de Suances offers 40 accommodations with hair dryers and fans. These individually furnished accommodations include desks. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers and bidets. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool.

Hotel Ría de Suances room price & deals

Mon 8/24
-
Tue 8/25
Superior room
bed type unknown
$102
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
Classic room
2 twin beds
$106
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Baby safety gates
  • Indoor play area

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Tennis

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Hotel Ría de Suances Reviews

7.3
Good
1408 verified ratings
Wonderful
372
Very good
299
Good
254
Okay
126
Fair
149
Mediocre
74
Poor
134
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Ría de Suances room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: G5694

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Ría de Suances compare to other 3 star hotels in Suances?

    Hotel Ría de Suances is $139 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Suances. You can usually find a nightly rate of $72 when staying at Hotel Ría de Suances.

  • How far is Hotel Ría de Suances from Santander?

    If you're looking to go directly from Santander to Hotel Ría de Suances, expect a 32 mins drive as they are around 10.7 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Ría de Suances from Santander?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Hotel Ría de Suances would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Santander directly to the hotel.

  • Does Hotel Ría de Suances have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Ría de Suances has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Ría de Suances?

    The best contact number for Hotel Ría de Suances is +34 942 844 097.

  • Does Hotel Ría de Suances have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Ría de Suances has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Ría de Suances?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Hotel Ría de Suances. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Ría de Suances?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $57 per night. The average rate for rooms at Hotel Ría de Suances is currently around $172/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Hotel Ría de Suances?

    Laundry services are available at Hotel Ría de Suances. Contact the property reception for additional information.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Suances?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Suances?

    Prices for hotels in Suances refresh daily.

momondo’s favorite Suances hotels

Arha Villa de Suances - Antiguo Albatros

Calle De Madrid 20, Suances, Cantabria

6.3
3 stars

$146

Posada Paz

Parador, 3, Suances, Cantabria

7.9
3 stars

$64

Posada Campo

Cuba de Arriba 28, Suances, Cantabria

9.3
3 stars

$61

Hotel Posada Del Mar

Calle De Cuba De Arriba 2, Suances, Cantabria

8.9
1 star

$62

Hotel Spa El Muelle de Suances

El Muelle, 2, Suances, Cantabria

8.7
3 stars

$91

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Suances trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/24
Tue 8/25

Find better results for your stay in Suances