Hotel Sport

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Wed 8/26
-
Thu 8/27
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Sport
Provider for Hotel Sport
Provider for Hotel Sport
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Sport, Štětí

Cleanliness
8.3
Comfort
7.9
Location
7.6
Services
7.5
Staff
8.8
Value for money
8.3
Situated 1 km from the centre of Štětí, Hotel Sport contains rooms and apartments with free Wi-Fi and a seating area. Czech meals are served in the restaurant, and there is also a café. Free parking is available. You can store your bicycles and relax in the garden’s seating area at Hotel Sport. Children can entertain themselves in the play area. Račice’s rowing and canoeing centre is a 7-minute drive away. Guests can organise boat trips down at the river. Kokořín Castle is a 25-minute drive. It is 15 minutes on foot to Štětí Train Station.

Hotel Sport room price & deals

Wed 8/26
-
Thu 8/27

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • 24hr front desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Garden

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator

Family friendly

  • Kids meals
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Pool table

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Hotel Sport Reviews

7.6
Good285 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Restaurant was very good for both breakfast and dinner. (in 2 reviews)
  • Good restaurant with good food & beer. (in 4 reviews)
  • "Very helpful staff, good value for money and a nice restaurant at the hotel." (in 1 review)

Hotel Sport room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hotel Sport from Václav Havel Prague?

    There are 25.0 mi between Václav Havel Prague and Hotel Sport. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 15 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Sport from Václav Havel Prague?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Václav Havel Prague to Hotel Sport, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Sport?

    There is a restaurant at Hotel Sport that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +420 602 571 136 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Hotel Sport are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Hotel Sport have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hotel Sport. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hotel Sport is +420 602 571 136.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Sport?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Hotel Sport, call +420 602 571 136.

  • Does Hotel Sport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Sport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Sport?

    10:00 AM is the check-out time at Hotel Sport. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Sport?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Hotel Sport at the moment between $114 and $114 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Štětí?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Štětí?

    Prices for hotels in Štětí refresh daily.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Štětí trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 8/26
Thu 8/27