Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store)

4-star Hotel with Restaurant

4 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 73 reviews
73 verified ratings
Sat 10/3
-
Sun 10/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$41
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$41
Superior room
$56
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) room price & deals

Sat 10/3
-
Sun 10/4
Double room
bed type unknown
$41
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$56
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned

Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) Reviews

8.0
Very good
73 verified ratings
Wonderful
24
Very good
12
Good
25
Okay
4
Fair
6
Mediocre
2
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) compare to other 4 star hotels in Shanghai?

    On average, Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) is less than the Shanghai average rate for 4 star hotels. The nightly rate at Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) is typically $30, whereas the nightly rate in Shanghai is $53 more.

  • How far is Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) from Shanghai Pu Dong?

    If you're looking to go directly from Shanghai Pu Dong to Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store), expect a 20 mins drive as they are around 6.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) from Shanghai Pu Dong?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Shanghai Pu Dong to Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store), consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store)?

    There is a restaurant at Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +86 215 569 8958 for kitchen hours. If you are staying at Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store), you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) at +86 215 569 8958.

  • How close is Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) to Shanghai city center?

    Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) is 12.3 mi away from the city center of Shanghai, where you can find interesting sights such as Old Chinese City.

  • What is the phone number for Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store)?

    For assistance from an employee at Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) please call +86 215 569 8958.

  • Does Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store)?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store). Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store)?

    $39/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $30/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Shanghai?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Shanghai?

    Prices for hotels in Shanghai are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store)

Attractions in Shanghai, China curated by momondo
Skybird Hotel (Shanghai International Resort - Chuansha Metro Station Store) location: No. 5533 Chuansha Road, Shanghai 200949

Top landmarks

  • Shanghai New International Expo Centre8.2 mi
  • Shanghai Stock Exchange11.8 mi
  • Shanghai World Financial Center11.9 mi
  • Jin Mao Tower12 mi
  • Shanghai Tower12.3 mi
  • Oriental Pearl Tower12.5 mi
  • Yu Yuan Garden12.7 mi
  • The Bund13 mi
  • Xintiandi13.6 mi
  • People's Square13.6 mi
  • Nanjing Road13.8 mi
  • French Concession13.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Shanghai hotels

Shanghai Marriott Marquis City Centre

555 Middle Xizang Road, Shanghai

9.2
5 stars

$174

Pagoda Hotel Shanghai Baixia

No. 210 Tao Pu Road, Shanghai

5.9
5 stars

$62

Shanghai-Deco Hotel

No. 815 Chen Yang Road, Shanghai

8.3
3 stars

$44

Radisson Blu Hotel Shanghai New World

88 Nanjing West Road, Shanghai

9.1
5 stars

$125

The Westin Bund Center, Shanghai

88 Henan Central Road, Shanghai

8.7
5 stars

$158

Novotel Shanghai Atlantis

728 Pu Dong Avenue, Shanghai

9.0
4 stars

$72

The Langham, Shanghai, Xintiandi

No.99 Madang Road, Shanghai

9.1
5 stars

$214

JW Marriott Hotel Shanghai at Tomorrow Square

399 Nanjing West Road, Shanghai

8.9
5 stars

$192

Amara Shanghai

No. 600 Changshou Road, Shanghai

9.1
5 stars

$89

Nearby accommodation in Shanghai

Hongkou

See more

Shanghai Yuhang Hotel

525 North Sichuan Road, Shanghai

7.9
3 stars

$30

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Hongkou

328 Yi Xian Road, Shanghai

8.2
4 stars

$85

View Deal

Broadway Mansions Hotel - On the bund

No 20 North Suzhou Road Shanghai China, Shanghai

8.8
5 stars

$91

View Deal

Banyan Tree Shanghai on the Bund

19 Gong Ping Road, Shanghai

8.7
5 stars

$298

View Deal

Sofitel Shanghai North Bund

601 Li Yang Road Hongkou District, Shanghai

8.8
5 stars

$153

View Deal

W Shanghai - The Bund

66 Lvshun Road, Shanghai

9.2
5 stars

$341

View Deal

Ssaw Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou

No.779 Quyang Road, Shanghai

8.3
4 stars

$38

View Deal

Iforest Hongkou Football Stadium

838-1 Baoshan Rd, Shanghai

8.0
2 stars

$24

View Deal

Home Inn Style Shanghai North Sichuan Road Baoshan Road Metro Station

No.29 Tianmu East Road, Shanghai

3 stars

$34

View Deal

Yangpu

See more

Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside

No. 25 Ningguo Road, Shanghai

8.0
4 stars

$104

View Deal

Hua Jing

No.1691 Changyang Road, Shanghai

4 stars

$85

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Shanghai, Wujiaochang

88 East Guoding Road, Shanghai

8.4
5 stars

$108

View Deal

Hanting Hotel Shanghai Wujiaochang

No 339 East Guoding Road Yangpu District, Shanghai

6.5
2 stars

$37

View Deal

Modena By Fraser Wujiaochang Shanghai

No.1729 Huangxing Road, Yangpu District, Shanghai

9.0
4 stars

$65

View Deal

Hanting Hotel Shanghai Changhai Hospital

No.488 Guohe Road, Shanghai

2 stars

$44

View Deal

Hanting Premium Hotel Youjia Shanghai Nan Bund Dalian Road

No. 4 Lane 1063, Zhoujiazui Road, Shanghai

10.0
3 stars

$37

View Deal

Hanting Hotel (Shanghai Changhai Hospital Guohe Road)

No.627 Guohe Road, Shanghai

2 stars

$39

View Deal

Shanghai Jubelle Boutique Apartment

上海市杨浦区控江路2068号海上国际 20层2002室, Shanghai

9.1
5 stars

$45

View Deal

Pudong

See more

Shanghai-Deco Hotel

No. 815 Chen Yang Road, Shanghai

8.3
3 stars

$44

View Deal

Mandarin Oriental Pudong, Shanghai

111 Pudong South Road, Shanghai

9.3
5 stars

$237

View Deal

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Shanghai Pudong Airport

1100 Qi Hang Road, Shanghai

8.2
4 stars

$69

View Deal

Grand Hyatt Shanghai

88 Century Avenue, Shanghai

8.5
5 stars

$174

View Deal

Novotel Shanghai Atlantis

728 Pu Dong Avenue, Shanghai

9.0
4 stars

$72

View Deal

Ifc Residence

Shanghai

9.1

$166

View Deal

Hyatt On The Bund

199 Huang Pu Road, Shanghai

8.5
5 stars

$174

View Deal

Dazhong Airport Hotel

No.6001 Yingbin Ave Pudong Airport, Shanghai

7.8
2 stars

$66

View Deal

Fairmont Peace Hotel

20 Nanjing Road East, Shanghai

9.3
5 stars

$329

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Shanghai trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 10/3
Sun 10/4

Find better results for your stay in Shanghai