Starway Haiyida Hotel

3-star Hotel with Laundry facilities

3 stars
Thu 9/3
-
Fri 9/4
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Starway Haiyida Hotel
Provider for Starway Haiyida Hotel
Provider for Starway Haiyida Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Starway Haiyida Hotel room price & deals

Thu 9/3
-
Fri 9/4

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Laundry facilities

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Starway Haiyida Hotel Reviews

Starway Haiyida Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Starway Haiyida Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in Shanghai?

    There is a $65/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Shanghai ($65/night) and the average nightly rate at Starway Haiyida Hotel ($0/night).

  • How far is Starway Haiyida Hotel from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl?

    If you're looking to go directly from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl to Starway Haiyida Hotel, expect a 15 mins drive as they are around 5.2 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Starway Haiyida Hotel from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl to Starway Haiyida Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Starway Haiyida Hotel have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Starway Haiyida Hotel. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Starway Haiyida Hotel is +86 215 275 0099.

  • How close is Starway Haiyida Hotel to Shanghai city center?

    Starway Haiyida Hotel is 6.7 mi away from the city center of Shanghai, where you can find interesting sights such as Old Chinese City.

  • What is the phone number for Starway Haiyida Hotel?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Starway Haiyida Hotel, call +86 215 275 0099 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Shanghai?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Shanghai?

    Prices for hotels in Shanghai are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Starway Haiyida Hotel

Attractions in Shanghai, China curated by momondo
Starway Haiyida Hotel location: No 2166 Zhenbei Road, Shanghai 200333

Top landmarks

  • East China Normal University1.8 mi
  • Jing'an Temple3.7 mi
  • Shanghai Exhibition Center4.1 mi
  • Nanjing Road5 mi
  • People's Square5.2 mi
  • Xintiandi5.4 mi
  • French Concession5.4 mi
  • The Bund5.8 mi
  • Yu Yuan Garden6.1 mi
  • Oriental Pearl Tower6.4 mi
  • Shanghai Tower6.5 mi
  • Jin Mao Tower6.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Shanghai hotels

The St. Regis Shanghai Jingan

1008 West Beijing Road, Shanghai

8.9
5 stars

$248

Shanghai-Deco Hotel

No. 815 Chen Yang Road, Shanghai

8.3
3 stars

$43

City Hotel Shanghai

No.5-7 Shaanxi Rd(S)., 5-7, Shanghai

8.0
4 stars

$51

The Westin Bund Center, Shanghai

88 Henan Central Road, Shanghai

8.7
5 stars

$153

Grand Mercure Shanghai Hongqiao

369 Xian Xia Road, Shanghai

8.0
5 stars

$67

Ifc Residence

Shanghai

9.0

$165

The Langham, Shanghai, Xintiandi

No.99 Madang Road, Shanghai

9.0
5 stars

$206

Dazhong Airport Hotel

No.6001 Yingbin Ave Pudong Airport, Shanghai

7.8
2 stars

$65

Fairmont Peace Hotel

20 Nanjing Road East, Shanghai

9.3
5 stars

$326

Nearby accommodation in Shanghai

Hongkou

See more

Shanghai Yuhang Hotel

525 North Sichuan Road, Shanghai

7.9
3 stars

$28

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Hongkou

328 Yi Xian Road, Shanghai

8.1
4 stars

$89

View Deal

Broadway Mansions Hotel - On the bund

No 20 North Suzhou Road Shanghai China, Shanghai

8.8
5 stars

$90

View Deal

Banyan Tree Shanghai on the Bund

19 Gong Ping Road, Shanghai

8.7
5 stars

$273

View Deal

Sofitel Shanghai North Bund

601 Li Yang Road Hongkou District, Shanghai

8.8
5 stars

$133

View Deal

W Shanghai - The Bund

66 Lvshun Road, Shanghai

9.2
5 stars

$341

View Deal

Ssaw Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou

No.779 Quyang Road, Shanghai

8.0
4 stars

$39

View Deal

Iforest Hongkou Football Stadium

838-1 Baoshan Rd, Shanghai

8.0
2 stars

$27

View Deal

Home Inn Style Shanghai North Sichuan Road Baoshan Road Metro Station

No.29 Tianmu East Road, Shanghai

3 stars

$33

View Deal

Yangpu

See more

Shanghai Marriott Hotel Yangpu Riverside

No. 25 Ningguo Road, Shanghai

7.9
4 stars

$104

View Deal

Gem Flower Hotel - North Bund

No. 1888 Zhoujiazui Road, Shanghai

8.2
4 stars

$55

View Deal

Hua Jing

No.1691 Changyang Road, Shanghai

4 stars

$84

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Shanghai, Wujiaochang

88 East Guoding Road, Shanghai

8.9
5 stars

$111

View Deal

Hanting Hotel Shanghai Wujiaochang

No 339 East Guoding Road Yangpu District, Shanghai

6.5
2 stars

$39

View Deal

Hanting Hotel Shanghai Changhai Hospital

No.488 Guohe Road, Shanghai

2 stars

$51

View Deal

Hanting Premium Hotel Youjia Shanghai Nan Bund Dalian Road

No. 4 Lane 1063, Zhoujiazui Road, Shanghai

10.0
3 stars

$42

View Deal

Hanting Hotel (Shanghai Changhai Hospital Guohe Road)

No.627 Guohe Road, Shanghai

2 stars

$39

View Deal

Shanghai Jubelle Boutique Apartment

上海市杨浦区控江路2068号海上国际 20层2002室, Shanghai

9.1
5 stars

$45

View Deal

Pudong

See more

Shanghai-Deco Hotel

No. 815 Chen Yang Road, Shanghai

8.3
3 stars

$43

View Deal

Mandarin Oriental Pudong, Shanghai

111 Pudong South Road, Shanghai

9.3
5 stars

$238

View Deal

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Shanghai Pudong Airport

1100 Qi Hang Road, Shanghai

8.2
4 stars

$58

View Deal

Grand Hyatt Shanghai

88 Century Avenue, Shanghai

8.5
5 stars

$167

View Deal

Ifc Residence

Shanghai

9.0

$165

View Deal

Novotel Shanghai Atlantis

728 Pu Dong Avenue, Shanghai

9.0
4 stars

$60

View Deal

Hyatt On The Bund

199 Huang Pu Road, Shanghai

8.5
5 stars

$166

View Deal

Dazhong Airport Hotel

No.6001 Yingbin Ave Pudong Airport, Shanghai

7.8
2 stars

$65

View Deal

Fairmont Peace Hotel

20 Nanjing Road East, Shanghai

9.3
5 stars

$326

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Shanghai trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 9/3
Fri 9/4

Find better results for your stay in Shanghai