Terminated-Lamplighter Inn

2-star Hotel with Wi-Fi

2 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Terminated-Lamplighter Inn
Provider for Terminated-Lamplighter Inn
Provider for Terminated-Lamplighter Inn
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Terminated-Lamplighter Inn, Santa Fe

Cleanliness
5.9
Comfort
7.9
Location
7.9
Staff
5.9
Value for money
3.9
Facilities
5.9
Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 62 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and irons/ironing boards, as well as phones with free local calls. Amenities Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and a fireplace in the lobby. Additional features at this hotel include a picnic area and a vending machine. Property Location With a stay at Lamplighter Inn in Santa Fe (Southside), you'll be a 2-minute drive from Meow Wolf and 6 minutes from Santa Fe Plaza. This hotel is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Santa Fe Railyard and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Loretto Chapel. Dining For your convenience, a complimentary breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM. Renovations The following facilities or services will be unavailable from January 1 2021 to December 31 2021 (dates subject to change): Daily housekeeping Mandatory Charges You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property: A 7.0 percent city/local tax will be charged We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Optional Charges The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out. Pet fee: USD 15 per pet, per day Service animals are exempt from fees Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability, amount varies) Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability, amount varies) Rollaway bed fee: USD 10.0 per day The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. Check-In Checkin starts at 3:00 PM Checkin end at 11:00 AM The minimum age of Checkin 18 Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Only bookings from non-local guests are accepted; guests whose residence is within 50 mi (80 km) of the property will not be allowed to check in Safety features at this property include a smoke detector Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. Check-Out Checkout is done at 11:00 AM Pets Pets allowed Only dogs and cats are allowed Service animals are allowed Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions General instructions No elevators Property is cleaned with disinfectant Staff wears personal protective equipment Protective clothing is available to guests Masks are available to guests Shield between guests and staff in main contact areas Guests are provided with free hand sanitizer Social distancing measures are in place Property confirms they are implementing enhanced cleaning measures Staff temperature checks are conducted regularly Bed sheets and towels are washed at a temperature of at least 60°C/140°F Commonly-touched surfaces are cleaned with disinfectant Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures Contactless check-out is available Property follows sanitization practices of SafeStay (AHLA - USA)

Terminated-Lamplighter Inn room price & deals

Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Wi-Fi

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Health and safety

  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Terminated-Lamplighter Inn Reviews

7.9
Good
289 verified ratings
Wonderful
114
Very good
64
Good
57
Okay
16
Fair
24
Mediocre
3
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Terminated-Lamplighter Inn room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Terminated-Lamplighter Inn compare to other 2 star hotels in Santa Fe?

    In Santa Fe, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $198. Terminated-Lamplighter Inn is $121 cheaper than the city average at just $77/night.

  • How far is Terminated-Lamplighter Inn from Santa Fe?

    There are 6.7 mi between Santa Fe and Terminated-Lamplighter Inn. The drive to and from the airport should be about 20 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Terminated-Lamplighter Inn from Santa Fe?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Terminated-Lamplighter Inn. The nearest airport to the hotel is Santa Fe.

  • Is Terminated-Lamplighter Inn pet-friendly?

    Feel free to bring your dog with you while staying at Terminated-Lamplighter Inn.

  • Does Terminated-Lamplighter Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Terminated-Lamplighter Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Terminated-Lamplighter Inn?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Terminated-Lamplighter Inn. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • Is there laundry service in Terminated-Lamplighter Inn?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Terminated-Lamplighter Inn, Santa Fe for more details on all available laundry services.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Santa Fe?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Santa Fe?

    Prices for hotels in Santa Fe refresh daily.

Places of interest near Terminated-Lamplighter Inn

Attractions in Santa Fe, New Mexico curated by momondo
Terminated-Lamplighter Inn location: 2405 Cerrillos Road, Santa Fe, NM 87505

Top landmarks

  • The Screen0.5 mi
  • Site Santa Fe2.3 mi
  • New Mexico State Capitol2.8 mi
  • San Miguel Mission3 mi
  • Lensic Performing Arts Center3 mi
  • Loretto Chapel3 mi
  • Santa Fe Plaza3.1 mi
  • Historic District3.1 mi
  • New Mexico Museum of Art3.1 mi
  • Wheelwright Museum of the American Indian3.1 mi
  • Palace of the Governors3.1 mi
  • Museum of Contemporary Native Arts3.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Santa Fe hotels

Cities Of Gold Casino

10-A Cities of Gold Road, Santa Fe, NM

7.0
3 stars

$79

The Sage Hotel

725 Cerrillos Road, Santa Fe, NM

7.4
3 stars

$75

Best Western Plus Inn of Santa Fe

3650 Cerrillos Road, Santa Fe, NM

8.3
3 stars

$135

Inn at Santa Fe, SureStay Collection by Best Western

8376 Cerrillos Road, Santa Fe, NM

8.0
3 stars

$78

Hyatt Place Santa Fe

4320 Cerrillos Road, Santa Fe, NM

8.5
3 stars

$156

Inn Of The Governors

101 West Alameda, Santa Fe, NM

9.0
3 stars

$233

Inn & Spa at Loretto

211 Old Santa Fe Trail, Santa Fe, NM

8.6
4 stars

$261

The Hacienda & Spa

537 South Guadalupe Street, Santa Fe, NM

8.8
4 stars

$383

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Santa Fe

4298 Cerrillos Road, Santa Fe, NM

7.0
3 stars

$80

Nearby accommodation in Santa Fe

Downtown

See more

El Sendero Inn, an Ascend Collection Hotel

311 Old Santa Fe Trail, Santa Fe, NM

8.4
2 stars

$110

View Deal

Inn Of The Governors

101 West Alameda, Santa Fe, NM

9.0
3 stars

$233

View Deal

Inn & Spa at Loretto

211 Old Santa Fe Trail, Santa Fe, NM

8.6
4 stars

$261

View Deal

Hotel St Francis

210 Don Gaspar Avenue, Santa Fe, NM

8.3
4 stars

$160

View Deal

Hotel Chimayo de Santa Fe

125 Washington Avenue, Santa Fe, NM

8.7
3 stars

$182

View Deal

La Fonda On The Plaza

100 East San Francisco Street, Santa Fe, NM

9.0
4 stars

$258

View Deal

Drury Plaza Hotel in Santa Fe

828 Paseo de Peralta, Santa Fe, NM

9.2
4 stars

$176

View Deal

Eldorado Hotel & Spa

309 West San Francisco Street, Santa Fe, NM

8.4
4 stars

$162

View Deal

Rosewood Inn Of The Anasazi

113 Washington Avenue, Santa Fe, NM

9.6
5 stars

$562

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Santa Fe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 7/10
Sat 7/11

Find better results for your stay in Santa Fe