The One Vaticano Rooms

2-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 334 reviews
334 verified ratings
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for The One Vaticano Rooms
Provider for The One Vaticano Rooms
Provider for The One Vaticano Rooms
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

The One Vaticano Rooms room price & deals

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Elevator

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

The One Vaticano Rooms Reviews

9.3
Wonderful334 verified ratings
Pros +
  • It’s close to all the attractions and 5 mins from Vatican City. (in 15 reviews)
  • Highly recommended ! (in 7 reviews)
  • "Great location,very clean and quiet!" (in 31 reviews)

The One Vaticano Rooms room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does The One Vaticano Rooms compare to other 2 star hotels in Rome?

    In Rome, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $307. The One Vaticano Rooms is $210 cheaper than the city average at just $97/night.

  • How far is The One Vaticano Rooms from Rome Ciampino?

    The One Vaticano Rooms is 10.1 mi away from Rome Ciampino. You can typically expect your drive time from The One Vaticano Rooms to Rome Ciampino to be 30 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to The One Vaticano Rooms from Rome Ciampino?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at The One Vaticano Rooms would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Rome Ciampino directly to the hotel.

  • Does The One Vaticano Rooms have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at The One Vaticano Rooms. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 335 667 6574.

  • How close is The One Vaticano Rooms to Rome city center?

    When staying at The One Vaticano Rooms there is just 1.6 mi between you and Rome city center. While making your way to the center of Rome, you should plan to visit Villa Borghese, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for The One Vaticano Rooms?

    If you have questions about The One Vaticano Rooms or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +39 335 667 6574.

  • Does The One Vaticano Rooms have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The One Vaticano Rooms has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for The One Vaticano Rooms?

    For The One Vaticano Rooms, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • What is the distance from The One Vaticano Rooms, Rome to Villa Borghese?

  • Is Pantheon, Rome close to The One Vaticano Rooms?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Rome?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Rome?

    Prices for hotels in Rome are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near The One Vaticano Rooms

Attractions in Rome, Italy curated by momondo

The One Vaticano Rooms location: Via Cola di Rienzo 212, 00193 Rome

Top landmarks

Musei Vaticani0.5 mi
Cappella Sistina0.5 mi
Pantheon0.9 mi
Spanish Steps1.1 mi
Fontana di Trevi1.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Rome hotels

The Bailey's

Via Flavia, 39, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$151

NH Roma Villa Carpegna

Via Pio IV, 6, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$138

Hilton Garden Inn Rome Colosseum

Via Emanuele Filiberto, 173, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$167

Rome Experience Hostel

Via Statilia 31, Rome

5.4
3 stars

$61

Villa Luzzatti Hostel

25 Via Luigi Luzzatti, Rome

4.9
2 stars

$65

Grand Hotel Fleming by Omnia Hotels

Piazza Monteleone Di Spoleto 20, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$108

c-hotels Club House Roma

Via Andrea Alciato 14-16, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$102

Fabulous village

Via Di Malafede 225, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$51

Nearby accommodation in Rome

Hotel Sant'Angelo

Via M. Dionigi 16, Rome

7.2
3 stars

$88

View Deal

Twentyone Hotel

Via Cola Di Rienzo 23, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$162

View Deal

Nyx Hotel Rome By Leonardo Hotels

Via Cicerone 55, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$196

View Deal

Maison Maneli Luxury B&B

Via Germanico 107, Rome

8.8
5 stars

$127

View Deal

NH Collection Roma Giustiniano

Via Virgilio 1 E/F/G, Rome

8.8
4 stars

$233

View Deal

Orazio Palace Hotel

Via Orazio, 21, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$222

View Deal

Grand Hotel Olympic

Via Properzio 2/a, Rome

7.2
4 stars

$137

View Deal

NH Collection Roma Centro

Via Dei Gracchi 324, Rome

8.7
4 stars

$238

View Deal

Orange Hotel

Via Crescenzio 86, Rome

6.2
4 stars

$99

View Deal

Tiburtina

See more

Cervara Park Hotel

Via di Tor Cervara 126, Rome

7.5
4 stars

$65

View Deal

Oc Hotel

Via Tiburtina 1352, Settecamini, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$163

View Deal

Hotel Torre di Pratolungo

Via Nazareno Gianni 2, Rome

7.4
3 stars

$78

View Deal

Casa Magini

Via Di Casal Bianco 93, Rome

8.1
4 stars

$116

View Deal

Ela Guest House

Via Umberto Calosso, 18 Int.15 - Piano 8, Rome

9.0
3 stars

$98

View Deal

Hotel Ohana

Via Della Sibilla Tiburtina 32, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$148

View Deal

Hotel Oc2

Via Tiburtina, 1360, Rome

8.3
1 star

$135

View Deal

Loto Business Hotel

Via Tiburtina 1182, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$142

View Deal

Dazio Exclusive Rooms

1204 Via Nomentana, Rome

5.6
3 stars

$68

View Deal

Aurelio

See more

Raganelli Hotel

Via Aurelia 734/8, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$101

View Deal

Occidental Aurelia

Via di Torre Rossa, 80, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$114

View Deal

NH Roma Villa Carpegna

Via Pio IV, 6, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$138

View Deal

Ergife Palace

Via Aurelia 619, Rome

8.0
4 stars

$165

View Deal

Garner Hotel Rome Aurelia By IHG

Via Aurelia 619, Rome

8.1
4 stars

$106

View Deal

Barceló Roma

Via Raffaello Sardiello 22, 22, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$145

View Deal

Th Roma - Carpegna Palace

Via Aurelia 481, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$122

View Deal

Starhotels Michelangelo

Via Della Stazione Di San Pietro 14, Rome

8.9
4 stars

$188

View Deal

c-hotels Club House Roma

Via Andrea Alciato 14-16, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$102

View Deal

Testaccio

See more

Querini Suite

8 Via Pietro Querini, Rome

9.1

$112

View Deal

TrastevereHome - Vespucci Home in Testaccio

Rome

8.2

$176

View Deal

Testaccio Immobiliare

Via Marmorata, 169 Int.10/a sc.8 terzo piano, Rome

8.4

$113

View Deal

Appartamenti con vista Piazza Testaccio

Rome

9.3

$152

View Deal

Le Tre Sorelle a Testaccio

Via Marmorata 169 Scala 1 int 10, Rome

8.8
3 stars

$132

View Deal

HC - Sunny Apartment in Testaccio!

Rome

7.8

$158

View Deal

Bob W Rome Testaccio

Via Beniamino Franklin, 4, Rome

8.9
3 stars

$117

View Deal

Iaio Testaccio Retrò

Via Florio, 4, Rome

8.4

$191

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Rome trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/29
Wed 9/30