B&B Rossi Rome

1 star
Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for B&B Rossi Rome
Provider for B&B Rossi Rome
Provider for B&B Rossi Rome
About
Rooms
Reviews
Location

B&B Rossi Rome room price & deals

Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1

B&B Rossi Rome Reviews

9.3
Wonderful
9 verified ratings
Wonderful
8
Very good
0
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

B&B Rossi Rome room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does B&B Rossi Rome compare to other 1 star hotels in Rome?

    On average, B&B Rossi Rome is less than the Rome average rate for 1 star hotels. The nightly rate at B&B Rossi Rome is typically $74, whereas the nightly rate in Rome is $128 more.

  • How far is B&B Rossi Rome from Rome Ciampino?

    Drive distance from Rome Ciampino to B&B Rossi Rome and vice versa is 4.3 mi and the overall drive time is about 12 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to B&B Rossi Rome from Rome Ciampino?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at B&B Rossi Rome would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Rome Ciampino directly to the hotel.

  • Does B&B Rossi Rome have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at B&B Rossi Rome. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 068 953 8755.

  • How close is B&B Rossi Rome to Rome city center?

    B&B Rossi Rome is 5.0 mi away from the city center of Rome, where you can find interesting sights such as Villa Borghese.

  • What is the phone number for B&B Rossi Rome?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at B&B Rossi Rome, call +39 068 953 8755.

  • What time is check-out for B&B Rossi Rome?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Rome?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Rome?

    Prices for hotels in Rome are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near B&B Rossi Rome

Attractions in Rome, Italy curated by momondo
B&B Rossi Rome location: Via Tuscolana 901, 00174 Rome

Top landmarks

  • Appian Way1.9 mi
  • Colosseum4.3 mi
  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore4.3 mi
  • Circus Maximus4.5 mi
  • Foro Romano4.7 mi
  • Aventino4.7 mi
  • Isola Tiberina4.9 mi
  • Rome City Centre5.1 mi
  • Fontana di Trevi5.1 mi
  • Universal Exhibition of Rome5.2 mi
  • Pantheon5.3 mi
  • Spanish Steps5.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Rome hotels

La Griffe Hotel

Via Nazionale 13, Rome

7.4
4 stars

$124

Hotel Pineta Palace

Via San Lino Papa 35, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$86

Residence Maximus

Piazza Del Colosseo 9, Rome

7.9
3 stars

$133

The Guardian Hotel

Via Palestro 13, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$147

The Glam

Via Nazionale 82, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$253

Fabulous village

Via Di Malafede 225, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$55

Jo&joe Roma

113 Via Delle Quattro Fontane, Rome

8.8
3 stars

$134

Occidental Aran Park

Via Riccardo Forster 24, Rome

7.8
4 stars

$69

Nearby accommodation in Rome

Hotel Sant'Angelo

Via M. Dionigi 16, Rome

7.2
3 stars

$88

View Deal

Twentyone Hotel

Via Cola Di Rienzo 23, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$160

View Deal

Nyx Hotel Rome By Leonardo Hotels

Via Cicerone 55, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$164

View Deal

Maison Maneli Luxury B&B

Via Germanico 107, Rome

8.8
5 stars

$107

View Deal

Hotel Isa

Via Cicerone 39, Rome

8.7
4 stars

$245

View Deal

NH Collection Roma Giustiniano

Via Virgilio 1 E/F/G, Rome

8.8
4 stars

$243

View Deal

Orazio Palace Hotel

Via Orazio, 21, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$190

View Deal

NH Collection Roma Centro

Via Dei Gracchi 324, Rome

8.7
4 stars

$223

View Deal

Orange Hotel

Via Crescenzio 86, Rome

6.2
4 stars

$104

View Deal

Tiburtina

See more

Oc Hotel

Via Tiburtina 1352, Settecamini, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$122

View Deal

Hotel Torre di Pratolungo

Via Nazareno Gianni 2, Rome

7.5
3 stars

$97

View Deal

Cervara Park Hotel

Via di Tor Cervara 126, Rome

7.5
4 stars

$83

View Deal

Dazio Exclusive Rooms

1204 Via Nomentana, Rome

5.6
3 stars

$71

View Deal

Ela Guest House

Via Umberto Calosso, 18 Int.15 - Piano 8, Rome

9.0
3 stars

$101

View Deal

Hotel Ohana

Via Della Sibilla Tiburtina 32, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$138

View Deal

Hotel Oc2

Via Tiburtina, 1360, Rome

8.3
1 star

$102

View Deal

Rogiual

Via Virgilio Melandri 24, Rome

9.2
3 stars

$102

View Deal

Loto Business Hotel

Via Tiburtina 1182, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$138

View Deal

Aurelio

See more

Raganelli Hotel

Via Aurelia 734/8, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$90

View Deal

Occidental Aurelia

Via di Torre Rossa, 80, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$114

View Deal

NH Roma Villa Carpegna

Via Pio IV, 6, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$123

View Deal

Ergife Palace

Via Aurelia 619, Rome

8.0
4 stars

$156

View Deal

Garner Hotel Rome Aurelia By IHG

Via Aurelia 619, Rome

8.1
4 stars

$97

View Deal

Barceló Roma

Via Raffaello Sardiello 22, 22, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$144

View Deal

Th Roma - Carpegna Palace

Via Aurelia 481, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$111

View Deal

Starhotels Michelangelo

Via Della Stazione Di San Pietro 14, Rome

8.9
4 stars

$205

View Deal

c-hotels Club House Roma

Via Andrea Alciato 14-16, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$97

View Deal

Trastevere

See more

B&B Ventisei Scalini a Trastevere

Vicolo del Bologna 33, Rome

8.5
2 stars

$104

View Deal

Yhr Suite 131

Viale Trastevere 131, Rome

7.9
3 stars

$105

View Deal

Hotel La Rovere

Vicolo S. Onofrio 4, Rome

8.7
4 stars

$157

View Deal

Voi Donna Camilla Savelli

Via Garibaldi 27, Rome

9.2
4 stars

$232

View Deal

Borgo Ripa Urban Travel

Lungotevere Ripa 3, Rome

8.2
2 stars

$98

View Deal

Trastevere Roma | Una Esperienze | Preferred Hotels And Resorts

Via Emilio Morosini 27, Rome

8.9
4 stars

$214

View Deal

Torripa Group - Trastevere

Via Di San Francesco A Ripa, 132, Rome

8.0
3 stars

$145

View Deal

Sonnino Suite

Rome

9.0

$114

View Deal

Intra' Residenza in Trastevere

Via Della Lungaretta 88, Rome

8.5
2 stars

$124

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Rome trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/31
Tue 9/1