Park Regency Resort

3-star Hotel with Indoor pool

3 stars
Tue 7/21
-
Wed 7/22
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$127
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$127
Double room
$128
Deluxe room
$163
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Park Regency Resort, Park City

Cleanliness
9.0
Comfort
9.1
Location
9.2
Services
8.8
Staff
9.4
Value for money
9.2
Park Regency Resort offers a convenient ski shuttle service; those who skip the slopes can take advantage of ski storage and ski passes. Each apartment boasts a fireplace and offers free WiFi and a kitchen. Guests will appreciate conveniences like a dryer and a dining area, while a plasma TV with cable channels and a DVD player provide a bit of entertainment. Housekeeping is available on request. Park Regency Resort offers 84 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature fireplaces and DVD players. Rooms open to balconies. 32-inch plasma televisions come with cable channels. Accommodations at this 3-star aparthotel have kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, microwaves, and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, bathrobes, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Park City aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include safes and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards. Housekeeping is provided on request. An indoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Park Regency Resort room price & deals

Tue 7/21
-
Wed 7/22
Double room
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$275
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$308
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$132
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$163
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$362
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

General

  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Ski equipment rental (on site)
  • Key access
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV
  • DVD player

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Private apartment in building

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Free parking

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Dining room
  • Dining table

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Skiing

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Park Regency Resort Reviews

8.7
Very good
350 verified ratings
Wonderful
175
Very good
82
Good
58
Okay
13
Fair
12
Mediocre
6
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Park Regency Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Park Regency Resort compare to other 3 star hotels in Park City?

    Park Regency Resort is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Park City. On average, you can expect to pay $457 per night in Park City. Park Regency Resort typically costs $130 per night, which is $327 cheaper than the Park City average.

  • How far is Park Regency Resort from Salt Lake City?

    The drive from Salt Lake City to Park Regency Resort will take you about 1 hr 20 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 26.7 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Park Regency Resort from Salt Lake City?

    With parking available at Park Regency Resort, you could always rent a car for as low as $57/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Park City. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Park Regency Resort. The nearest airport to the hotel is Salt Lake City.

  • Does Park Regency Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Park Regency Resort has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Park Regency Resort?

    For assistance from an employee at Park Regency Resort please call +1 833 961 2128.

  • Does Park Regency Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Park Regency Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Park Regency Resort?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness center on-site, Park Regency Resort is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for Park Regency Resort?

    Park Regency Resort check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Park Regency Resort?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $159 on average for a night at Park Regency Resort, Park City. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $119 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Park City?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Park City?

    Prices for hotels in Park City are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Park Regency Resort

Attractions in Park City, Utah curated by momondo
Park Regency Resort location: 1710 Prospector Avenue, Park City, UT 84060

Top landmarks

  • Align Spa138 yd
  • Kimball Art Center289 yd
  • Knead a Massage0.4 mi
  • Olympic Welcome Plaza0.6 mi
  • Park City Golf Club0.7 mi
  • Park City Mountain Resort0.8 mi
  • Legacy Lodge0.9 mi
  • Amatsu Spa1.1 mi
  • Now and Zen Massage1.1 mi
  • Park City Museum1.2 mi
  • Artworks Gallery Park City1.2 mi
  • Aura Spa and Boutique1.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Park City hotels

Pendry Park City

2417 West High Mountain Road, Park City, UT

8.8
5 stars

$340

YotelPAD Park City

2670 West Canyons Resort Drive, Park City, UT

7.8
4 stars

$176

The St. Regis Deer Valley

2300 Deer Valley Drive East, Park City, UT

8.9
5 stars

$624

Best Western Plus Landmark Inn & Pancake House

6560 North Landmark Drive, Park City, UT

8.9
3 stars

$131

The Chateaux Deer Valley

7815 Royal Street East, Park City, UT

9.1
4 stars

$49

Sundial Lodge By All Seasons Resort Lodging

3720 Sundial Court, Park City, UT

7.7
3 stars

$122

Silverado Lodge by Canyons Village Rentals

2669 Canyons Resort Drive, Park City, UT

7.6
4 stars

$124

Park City Hostel

1781 Sidewinder Drive, Park City, UT

9.0
2 stars

$71

Nearby accommodation in Park City

Downtown

See more

Sweetwater Lift Lodge

1255 Empire Avenue, Park City, UT

8.5
3 stars

$87

View Deal

Treasure Mountain Inn

255 Main Street, Park City, UT

8.1
3 stars

$142

View Deal

Main & SKY

201 Heber Avenue at Main Street, Park City, UT

8.8
4 stars

$251

View Deal

Washington School House Hotel

543 Park Avenue, Park City, UT

9.4
4 stars

$630

View Deal

The Caledonian

Park City, UT

9.9

$266

View Deal

Park Hotel Condominiums

605 Main Street, Park City, UT

7.2
3 stars

$114

View Deal

Marriott's Summit Watch

780 Main Street, Park City, UT

8.5
4 stars

$221

View Deal

Marriott Mountainside Luxury Studio

Park City, UT

9.6

$226

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Park City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 7/21
Wed 7/22

Find better results for your stay in Park City