The Skyline Hotel Nyc

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Tue 7/7
-
Wed 7/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for The Skyline Hotel Nyc
Provider for The Skyline Hotel Nyc
Provider for The Skyline Hotel Nyc
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About The Skyline Hotel Nyc, New York

Cleanliness
8.8
Comfort
9.0
Location
9.2
Staff
8.8
Value for money
8.8
Facilities
8.6
Within 20 minutes' stroll from 59th Street - Columbus Circle Subway Station, The Skyline Hotel New York provides guests with a convenient base while in New York City. It also provides an indoor pool, a 24-hour business centre and valet parking. The hotel features an all-hours reception, plus a concierge and an airport shuttle. For added convenience, it provides limited hours room service, meeting rooms and luggage storage. The Skyline Hotel New York features 231 elegant air conditioned rooms. Entertainment options include a flat-screen TV and movies-on-demand. During their stay at the hotel, guests can enjoy a meal at Meemo Bar And Restaurant, which serves Spanish dishes. Guests can choose from a range of beverages at Meemo. A wide variety of dining options can also be found close by. Places of interest near The Skyline Hotel New York include Studio 54, Times Square and Columbus Circle. It is also a 20-minute walk from 49th Street Bmt Broadway Line.

The Skyline Hotel Nyc room price & deals

Tue 7/7
-
Wed 7/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

The Skyline Hotel Nyc Reviews

7.7
Good1,353 verified ratings
7.6Families
7.9Friends
7.7Couples
7.4Solo
Pros +
  • So close to everything! (in 157 reviews)
  • Walking distance from Times Square. (in 13 reviews)
  • Location excellent for walking New York. (in 9 reviews)
Cons -
  • coffee was gross in lobby. (in 19 reviews)
  • THe coffee offering downstairs was rubbish. (in 47 reviews)
  • Hotel clearly has infestation issues! (in 58 reviews)

The Skyline Hotel Nyc room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does The Skyline Hotel Nyc compare to other 3 star hotels in New York?

    The Skyline Hotel Nyc is $1 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in New York. You can usually find a nightly rate of $288 when staying at The Skyline Hotel Nyc.

  • How far is The Skyline Hotel Nyc from New York LaGuardia?

    There are 6.3 mi between New York LaGuardia and The Skyline Hotel Nyc. The drive to and from the airport should be about 18 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to The Skyline Hotel Nyc from New York LaGuardia?

    With parking available at The Skyline Hotel Nyc, you could always rent a car for as low as $38/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting New York. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to The Skyline Hotel Nyc. The nearest airport to the hotel is New York LaGuardia.

  • Is The Skyline Hotel Nyc pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at The Skyline Hotel Nyc.

  • Are there food options at The Skyline Hotel Nyc?

    The Skyline Hotel Nyc does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call The Skyline Hotel Nyc at +1 212 586 3400. One of the easiest dining options for New York guests staying in The Skyline Hotel Nyc is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does The Skyline Hotel Nyc have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at The Skyline Hotel Nyc. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +1 212 586 3400.

  • How close is The Skyline Hotel Nyc to New York city center?

    When staying at The Skyline Hotel Nyc there is just 0.6 mi between you and New York city center. While making your way to the center of New York, you should plan to visit Lyric Theatre, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for The Skyline Hotel Nyc?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at The Skyline Hotel Nyc, call +1 212 586 3400 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does The Skyline Hotel Nyc have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Skyline Hotel Nyc has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for The Skyline Hotel Nyc?

    Standard check-out time at The Skyline Hotel Nyc is 12:00 PM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • What is the distance from The Skyline Hotel Nyc, New York to Theatre District?

  • Is Broadway, New York close to The Skyline Hotel Nyc?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in New York?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in New York?

    Prices for hotels in New York are updated daily.

Places of interest near The Skyline Hotel Nyc

Attractions in New York, New York curated by momondo

The Skyline Hotel Nyc location: 725 10th Avenue, New York, NY 10019

Top landmarks

Broadway0.5 mi
Times Square0.5 mi
Rockefeller Center0.8 mi
Museum of Modern Art0.8 mi
Tiffany & Co.1.0 mi

momondo’s favorite New York hotels

M Social Hotel New York Times Square

226 West 52nd Street, New York, NY

8.4
4 stars

$251

Tempo by Hilton Times Square

1568 Broadway, New York, NY

8.7
4 stars

$250

Omni Berkshire Place

21 East 52nd Street, New York, NY

8.4
4 stars

$337

citizenM New York Bowery

189 Bowery, New York, NY

8.7
4 stars

$219

Paramount Times Square - A Generator Hotel

235 West 46th Street, New York, NY

6.8
4 stars

$163

Hotel 50 Bowery

50 Bowery, New York, NY

8.6
4 stars

$245

Pod Times Square

400 West 42nd Street, New York, NY

8.6
3 stars

$159

Ink 48 Hotel

653 11th Avenue, New York, NY

8.0
5 stars

$203

OYO Times Square

157 West 47th Street, New York, NY

6.2
4 stars

$143

Nearby accommodation in New York

Manhattan

See more

OYO Times Square

157 West 47th Street, New York, NY

6.2
4 stars

$143

View Deal

Club Quarters Hotel Grand Central

128 East 45th Street, New York, NY

8.7
4 stars

$226

View Deal

Tempo by Hilton Times Square

1568 Broadway, New York, NY

8.7
4 stars

$250

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton New York Times Square West

350 West 40th Street, New York, NY

7.3
4 stars

$182

View Deal

THE NEW YORKER HOTEL BY LOTTE HOTELS

481 Eighth Avenue, New York, NY

7.7
4 stars

$182

View Deal

Archer Hotel New York

45 West 38th Street, New York, NY

8.8
4 stars

$249

View Deal

Pod Times Square

400 West 42nd Street, New York, NY

8.6
3 stars

$159

View Deal

Ink 48 Hotel

653 11th Avenue, New York, NY

8.0
5 stars

$203

View Deal

The Manhattan at Times Square

790 7th Avenue, New York, NY

5.4
4 stars

$174

View Deal

Midtown

See more

Luxury Skyline City/Water View 2 Bedroom Apartment

New York, NY

$805

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your New York trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 7/7
Wed 7/8

Find better results for your stay in New York