Miami Downtown Vacation Suites

4 stars
7.8
Good
based on 5 reviews
5 verified ratings
Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$143
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Reviews
Location

Miami Downtown Vacation Suites room price & deals

Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
Executive room
bed type unknown
$373
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$194
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$402
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$220
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$227
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$349
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$441
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Miami Downtown Vacation Suites Reviews

7.8
Good
5 verified ratings
Wonderful
3
Very good
1
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Miami Downtown Vacation Suites room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Miami Downtown Vacation Suites compare to other 4 star hotels in Miami?

    4 star hotels in Miami typically cost $325/night, but Miami Downtown Vacation Suites is typically available for $140/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Miami Downtown Vacation Suites from Miami?

    The drive from Miami to Miami Downtown Vacation Suites will take you about 18 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 6.2 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Miami Downtown Vacation Suites from Miami?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Miami Downtown Vacation Suites. The nearest airport to the hotel is Miami.

  • Does Miami Downtown Vacation Suites have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Miami Downtown Vacation Suites does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Miami Downtown Vacation Suites at +1 786 602 2502.

  • How close is Miami Downtown Vacation Suites to Miami city center?

    When staying at Miami Downtown Vacation Suites there is just 0.3 mi between you and Miami city center. While making your way to the center of Miami, you should plan to visit HistoryMiami Museum, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for Miami Downtown Vacation Suites?

    For assistance from an employee at Miami Downtown Vacation Suites please call +1 786 602 2502.

  • What time is check-out for Miami Downtown Vacation Suites?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • What is the distance from Miami Downtown Vacation Suites, Miami to Museum Park?

  • Is Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts, Miami close to Miami Downtown Vacation Suites?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Miami?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Miami?

    Prices for hotels in Miami were last updated today.

Places of interest near Miami Downtown Vacation Suites

Attractions in Miami, Florida curated by momondo
Miami Downtown Vacation Suites location: 227 NE 2nd St, Miami, FL 33132

Top landmarks

  • Bayside Marketplace0.3 mi
  • Bayfront Park0.3 mi
  • Miami Tower0.3 mi
  • Kaseya Center0.4 mi
  • Miami Convention Center0.4 mi
  • 900 Biscayne Bay0.5 mi
  • Brickell on the River0.5 mi
  • Icon Brickell0.5 mi
  • Museum Park0.5 mi
  • 701 Brickell Avenue0.7 mi
  • Plaza on Brickell0.8 mi
  • Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts0.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Miami hotels

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Miami-Kendall by IHG

13475 Southwest 131st Street, Miami, FL

8.2
3 stars

$123

Hilton Miami Airport Blue Lagoon

5101 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL

7.5
4 stars

$143

The Elser Hotel Miami

398 Northeast 5th Street, Miami, FL

8.5
4 stars

$211

Miami Gardens Inn & Suites

16805 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL

4.2
2 stars

$73

Kimpton EPIC Hotel

270 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Miami, FL

8.4
5 stars

$335

Doubletree by Hilton Miami North I-95

7927 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL

7.6
4 stars

$123

Hilton Miami Dadeland

9100 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL

8.7
4 stars

$161

Intercontinental Hotels Miami By IHG

100 Chopin Plaza, Miami, FL

8.8
5 stars

$333

Brickell Arch, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Miami

1395 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL

8.2
5 stars

$294

Nearby accommodation in Miami

Brickell

See more

citizenM Miami Brickell

11 SE 10th Street, Miami, FL

8.7
4 stars

$163

View Deal

Hotel Indigo Miami Brickell By IHG

145 SW 11th Street Building 1, Miami, FL

7.9
4 stars

$178

View Deal

Novotel Miami Brickell

1500 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL

8.6
4 stars

$213

View Deal

EAST Miami

788 Brickell Plaza, Miami, FL

8.5
5 stars

$391

View Deal

Hampton Inn & Suites Miami/Brickell-Downtown

50 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, FL

8.9
3 stars

$196

View Deal

Fortune House Hotel Suites

185 Southeast 14th Terrace, Miami, FL

9.0
4 stars

$204

View Deal

Hyatt Centric Brickell Miami

1102 Brickell Bay Drive, Miami, FL

8.2
4 stars

$278

View Deal

Brickell Arch, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Miami

1395 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL

8.2
5 stars

$294

View Deal

Atwell Suites Miami Brickell By IHG

145 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL

8.1
3 stars

$187

View Deal

Port of Miami

See more

115' Super Yacht

Miami, FL

View Deal

Downtown

See more

YOTEL Miami

227 Northeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL

7.9
4 stars

$114

View Deal

The Grayson Hotel Miami

1100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL

8.2
4 stars

$186

View Deal

Hilton Miami/Downtown

1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL

8.3
4 stars

$201

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Miami

400 Southeast 2nd Ave, Miami, FL

8.1
4 stars

$217

View Deal

The Elser Hotel Miami

398 Northeast 5th Street, Miami, FL

8.5
4 stars

$211

View Deal

Kimpton EPIC Hotel

270 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Miami, FL

8.4
5 stars

$335

View Deal

Eurostars Langford

121 SE 1st Street, Miami, FL

8.3
4 stars

$133

View Deal

citizenM Miami Worldcenter

700 Northeast 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL

8.8
4 stars

$127

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Miami By IHG

100 Chopin Plaza, Miami, FL

8.8
5 stars

$333

View Deal

Little Havana

See more

Azucar Miami

Miami, FL

8.2

$60

View Deal

Tower Hotel Little Havana

1450 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL

8.5
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Metropark Hotel

1343 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL

6.5
3 stars

$133

View Deal

Miami River Inn

437 SW 2nd Street, Miami, FL

7.3
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Blue Little Havana

1537 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL

8.2
1 star

$38

View Deal

Prestige Retreat by Renzzi

Miami, FL

7.8

$108

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Miami trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 10/31
Sun 11/1

Find better results for your stay in Miami