La Quercia della Gallura

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 252 reviews
252 verified ratings
Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$141
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$141
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

La Quercia della Gallura room price & deals

Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • Babysitting or child care
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Designated smoking area
  • Hiking

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Things to do

  • Hiking

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

La Quercia della Gallura Reviews

8.6
Very good252 verified ratings
8.7Families
8.0Solo
8.6Couples
8.8Friends
Pros +
  • "Wonderful country location; food very varied, plentiful and fine local style." (in 4 reviews)
  • Very Nice people Laura and Matteo. (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • The bungalow double room was somewhat shabby. (in 2 reviews)
  • Dinner isn’t provided in the non peak season. (in 1 review)

La Quercia della Gallura room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 6:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is La Quercia della Gallura from Olbia Costa Smeralda?

    If you're looking to go directly from Olbia Costa Smeralda to La Quercia della Gallura, expect a 50 mins drive as they are around 17.0 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to La Quercia della Gallura from Olbia Costa Smeralda?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at La Quercia della Gallura would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Olbia Costa Smeralda directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at La Quercia della Gallura?

    La Quercia della Gallura does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call La Quercia della Gallura at +39 340 405 1440.

  • Does La Quercia della Gallura have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at La Quercia della Gallura. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 340 405 1440.

  • What is the phone number for La Quercia della Gallura?

    If you have questions about La Quercia della Gallura or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +39 340 405 1440.

  • Does La Quercia della Gallura have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Quercia della Gallura has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for La Quercia della Gallura?

    10:00 AM is the check-out time at La Quercia della Gallura. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at La Quercia della Gallura?

    $168/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $168/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Luogosanto?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Luogosanto?

    Prices for hotels in Luogosanto refresh daily.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Luogosanto trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 10/30
Sat 10/31