Eastover Estate and Eco Village

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
Tue 8/11
-
Wed 8/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$94
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Eastover Estate and Eco Village, Lenox

Cleanliness
7.9
Comfort
7.8
Location
7.9
Services
7.1
Staff
6.4
Value for money
7.3
This resort offers yoga classes on Saturday and Sunday. Tanglewood Musical Center, an entertainment venue, is 5 minutes’ drive away from this tranquil property. Private bathrooms and a safety deposit box are standard for each simply furnished room at the Eastover Estate and Retreat. They also provide a small refrigerator. The hotel is located on 600 acres and offers beautiful gardens and hiking tours. Yoga, Tai-chi and Qi-Gong programs are offered year-round. Wellness classes and are included. Concierge services are also available. The Eastover Estate and Retreat is 3 mi from the Bousquet Ski Area. The Ventfort Hall Mansion and Gilded Age Museum is within 5 minutes' drive of the property.

Eastover Estate and Eco Village room price & deals

Tue 8/11
-
Wed 8/12
Double room
bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$192
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Increased accessibility
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Additional toilet

General

  • Mountain view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Hiking
  • Pool table

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service

Dining

  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Spa

  • Massage
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Workspace

  • Laptop safe

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Playground

Fitness

  • Tennis

Eastover Estate and Eco Village Reviews

6.4
Okay
79 verified ratings
Wonderful
17
Very good
7
Good
13
Okay
10
Fair
7
Mediocre
13
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Eastover Estate and Eco Village room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Eastover Estate and Eco Village compare to other 3 star hotels in Lenox?

    3 star hotels in Lenox typically cost $385/night, but Eastover Estate and Eco Village is typically available for $149/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • Are there food options at Eastover Estate and Eco Village?

    One of the easiest dining options for Lenox guests staying in Eastover Estate and Eco Village is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Eastover Estate and Eco Village have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Eastover Estate and Eco Village. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Eastover Estate and Eco Village is +1 866 264 5139.

  • What is the phone number for Eastover Estate and Eco Village?

    For assistance from an employee at Eastover Estate and Eco Village please call +1 866 264 5139.

  • Does Eastover Estate and Eco Village have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Eastover Estate and Eco Village has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Eastover Estate and Eco Village?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Eastover Estate and Eco Village. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Eastover Estate and Eco Village?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $138 per night. The average rate for rooms at Eastover Estate and Eco Village is currently around $184/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Lenox?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Lenox?

    Prices for hotels in Lenox are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Eastover Estate and Eco Village

Attractions in Lenox, Massachusetts curated by momondo
Eastover Estate and Eco Village location: 430 East Street, Lenox, MA 01240

Top landmarks

  • B.J. Faulkner Gallery1.5 mi
  • Berkshire Scenic Railway Museum1.5 mi
  • The Bookstore1.5 mi
  • Lenox Library1.5 mi
  • Ventfort Hall Mansion and Gilded Age Museum1.6 mi
  • Shakespeare and Company1.7 mi
  • Frelinghuysen Morris House and Studio2.4 mi
  • Elm Court2.7 mi
  • The Mount2.7 mi
  • Tanglewood3 mi
  • Lenox Mountain3.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Lenox hotels

The Yankee Inn

461 Pittsfield Road, Lenox, MA

8.6
3 stars

$151

Wagon Wheel Inn

484 Pittsfield Road, Lenox, MA

6.7
2 stars

$77

Gateways Inn & Restaurant

51 Walker Street, Lenox, MA

9.4
3 stars

$275

Courtyard by Marriott Lenox Berkshires

70 Pittsfield Road, Lenox, MA

9.0
3 stars

$236

Garden Gables

135 Main Street, Lenox, MA

8.7
3 stars

$250

Element Lenox Berkshires

130 Pittsfield Road, Lenox, MA

8.3
3 stars

$227

Hampton Inn & Suites Berkshires-Lenox

445 Pittsfield Road, Lenox, MA

8.5
3 stars

$181

Hideaway Inn Lenox

11 Old Stockbridge Road., Lenox, MA

8.1
3 stars

$129

The Cornell Inn, Lenox & The Berkshires

203 Main Street, Lenox, MA

8.6
3 stars

$148

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Lenox trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 8/11
Wed 8/12

Find better results for your stay in Lenox