House 945

2-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for House 945
Provider for House 945
Provider for House 945
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About House 945, Khon Kaen

Cleanliness
7.7
Location
6.7
Staff
7.2
Value for money
8.0
Overall
7.3
This hotel features laundry facilities, express check-in, and express check-out. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a garden. Housekeeping is available once per stay. House 945 offers 28 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottled water and complimentary toiletries. Rooms open to balconies. LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers. This Khon Kaen hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.

House 945 room price & deals

Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free toiletries
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Storage available
  • Daily housekeeping

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

House 945 Reviews

7.5
Good48 verified ratings
7.8Friends
7.4Couples
8.2Families
7.1Solo

House 945 room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is House 945 from Khon Kaen?

    House 945 is 3.4 mi away from Khon Kaen. You can typically expect your drive time from House 945 to Khon Kaen to be 10 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to House 945 from Khon Kaen?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at House 945 would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Khon Kaen directly to the hotel.

  • Does House 945 have a pool?

    Judging by our data, House 945 does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call House 945 at +66 851 767 945.

  • What is the phone number for House 945?

    For assistance from an employee at House 945 please call +66 851 767 945.

  • Does House 945 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, House 945 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for House 945?

    Standard check-out time at House 945 is 12:00 PM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at House 945?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at House 945, Khon Kaen is $21, but you may find great deals as low as $18. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Khon Kaen?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Khon Kaen?

    Prices for hotels in Khon Kaen were last updated today.

Places of interest near House 945

Attractions in Khon Kaen, Thailand curated by momondo

House 945 location: 945 Soi Udomchoke Mittraparp Road, Khon Kaen 40000

Top landmarks

Khon Kaen National Museum3.1 mi
Central Plaza Khon Kaen3.9 mi
Ton Tann Market4.5 mi
Wat Nongwang Muang Kao5.7 mi
King Cobra Village8.0 mi

momondo’s favorite Khon Kaen hotels

Won Place

144 Soi Laonadee Nai Mueang, A. Mueang, Khon Kaen

8.4
2 stars

$13

Charoen Thani Hotel, Khon Kaen

260 Srichan Road, Khon Kaen

8.2
3 stars

$22

Green Hotel and Resort

179/160 Prachasamosorn Road, Khon Kaen

8.4
3 stars

$21

Charoenchit House

20/11 Chuanchuen Muang, Khon Kaen

6.9
2 stars

$16

Vwish Hotel

56 Klang Muang Road, Khon Kaen

7.7
3 stars

$24

Chada Veranda Hotel

88, 90 Sri Chan Road, Nai Mueang, Khon Kaen

8.3
3 stars

$16

The 1 Place Khonkaen

136/147 Mor-Chan-Utid rd. Naimuang T., Khon Kaen

8.7
3 stars

$15

L Hotel

88/333 Lao Nadee 6 Road, Khon Kaen

8.8
3 stars

$21

Romantic Hotel Khonkaen

1 Moo 13, Kasikorn Tungsrang Road, Khon Kaen

8.7
3 stars

$21

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Khon Kaen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/3
Tue 8/4

Find better results for your stay in Khon Kaen