Hotel Amapola Resort

Rental with Snorkeling

4 stars
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$92
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$92
Double room
$132
Executive room
$136
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Amapola Resort room price & deals

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
Executive room
bed type unknown
$136
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$132
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$92
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$112
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$112
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Resort Amenities & Facilities

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental
  • Basketball court
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool

Things to do

  • Beauty salon
  • Basketball court
  • Eco tourism
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Casino
  • Pool table
  • Windsurfing
  • Snorkeling

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Express check-out
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Water slide

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Playground
  • Child pool

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Garden

General

  • Storage available

Fitness

  • Indoor tennis

Hotel Amapola Resort Reviews

7.5
Good722 verified ratings
7.2Friends
7.5Families
7.6Couples
7.8Solo
Pros +
  • "They play good music during the day, around the pool." (in 1 review)
  • "Excellent breakfast, friendly staff!" (in 6 reviews)
  • beautiful hotel great service. (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • It's an old hotel. (in 4 reviews)

Hotel Amapola Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:30 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Amapola Resort compare to other 4 star hotels in Jacó?

    Hotel Amapola Resort is typically below the average price of 4 star hotels in Jacó. On average, you can expect to pay $408 per night in Jacó. Hotel Amapola Resort typically costs $102 per night, which is $306 cheaper than the Jacó average.

  • How far is Hotel Amapola Resort from Cobano?

    There are 32.9 mi between Cobano and Hotel Amapola Resort. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 38 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Amapola Resort from Cobano?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Cobano to Hotel Amapola Resort, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Hotel Amapola Resort pet-friendly?

    Hotel Amapola Resort welcomes pets at their venue.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Amapola Resort?

    If you are staying at Hotel Amapola Resort, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Hotel Amapola Resort have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Jacó specifically look for hotels with a pool. Hotel Amapola Resort may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Amapola Resort?

    You can reach the main line at +506 4000 0601.

  • Does Hotel Amapola Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Amapola Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Amapola Resort?

    Standard check-out time at Hotel Amapola Resort is 12:30 PM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Amapola Resort?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $88 per night. The average rate for rooms at Hotel Amapola Resort is currently around $133/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Hotel Amapola Resort?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Hotel Amapola Resort, Jacó.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Jacó?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Jacó?

    Prices for hotels in Jacó are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hotel Amapola Resort

Attractions in Jacó, Costa Rica curated by momondo

Hotel Amapola Resort location: Playa Jaco, Jaco, 200 Mts Este de la Municipalidad de Jaco, Jacó 00000

Top landmarks

Acuario Jacó0.3 mi
Playa Jacó0.6 mi
Neo Fauna3.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Jacó hotels

Beach Break Resort & Cr Surf Camp

200m South of The Muni of Jaco Beach, Jacó

8.0
3 stars

$73

Hacienda García

Av Pastor Díaz, 200 M Sur Del Hotel Best Wester, Jacó

7.4
3 stars

$47

Cadillac Rock Beach Hotel

Ave. Pastor Diaz, Jacó

7.8
3 stars

$84

Apartotel Flamboyant

Avenida Pastor Diaz, 150 Oeste de, Jacó

9.2
3 stars

$124

Hotel South Beach

Calle Moreno, Jacó

8.4
3 stars

$55

Socialtel Jaco

Calle Alice, 100 South And 50, Jacó

7.8
3 stars

$102

The Backyard Beachfront Hotel

4023 Playa Hermosa Jaco, Jacó

8.5
3 stars

$90

Club Ibiza - Party Hotel & Beach Club

50 m Oeste de Alamo Car Rental, Jacó

7.8
3 stars

$91

Pumilio Mountain and Ocean Hotel

2 Km South From Cruce de Herradura, Jacó

8.3
4 stars

$86

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Jacó trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 7/11
Sun 7/12

Find better results for your stay in Jacó