Stayable Jacksonville North

2-star Hotel with Restaurant

2 stars
3.9
Poor
based on 638 reviews
638 verified ratings
Sat 10/10
-
Sun 10/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$48
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Stayable Jacksonville North room price & deals

Sat 10/10
-
Sun 10/11
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$49
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$58
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$60
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$66
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$48
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$57
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$56
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$58
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$61
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Accessible by elevator

Stayable Jacksonville North Reviews

3.9
Poor
638 verified ratings
Wonderful
70
Very good
31
Good
42
Okay
29
Fair
59
Mediocre
51
Poor
356
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Stayable Jacksonville North room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 83-4591246

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Stayable Jacksonville North compare to other 2 star hotels in Jacksonville?

    On average, Stayable Jacksonville North is less than the Jacksonville average rate for 2 star hotels. The nightly rate at Stayable Jacksonville North is typically $60, whereas the nightly rate in Jacksonville is $39 more.

  • How far is Stayable Jacksonville North from Jacksonville?

    There are 4.7 mi between Jacksonville and Stayable Jacksonville North. The drive to and from the airport should be about 14 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Stayable Jacksonville North from Jacksonville?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Stayable Jacksonville North would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Jacksonville directly to the hotel.

  • Is Stayable Jacksonville North pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Stayable Jacksonville North.

  • Are there food options at Stayable Jacksonville North?

    Yes, Stayable Jacksonville North does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Jacksonville for those looking for something different.

  • Does Stayable Jacksonville North have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Stayable Jacksonville North. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +1 904 751 6960.

  • How close is Stayable Jacksonville North to Jacksonville city center?

    Stayable Jacksonville North is just 6.6 mi away from Jacksonville city center. The closest landmark to the center of Jacksonville is Florida Theatre, which is very accessible to Stayable Jacksonville North guests.

  • What is the phone number for Stayable Jacksonville North?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Stayable Jacksonville North, call +1 904 751 6960 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Stayable Jacksonville North have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Stayable Jacksonville North has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Stayable Jacksonville North?

    For Stayable Jacksonville North, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 4:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Jacksonville?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Jacksonville?

    Prices for hotels in Jacksonville are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Stayable Jacksonville North

Attractions in Jacksonville, Florida curated by momondo
Stayable Jacksonville North location: 812 Dunn Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Top landmarks

  • Jacksonville Zoo and Gardens2 mi
  • Jacksonville University6 mi
  • Jacksonville Transportation Authority6.8 mi
  • Jacksonville Museum of Modern Art6.9 mi
  • Jacksonville Public Library6.9 mi
  • Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center7 mi
  • Jacksonville Landing7.1 mi
  • Times-Union Center for the Performing Arts7.1 mi
  • EverBank Field7.3 mi
  • Riverplace Tower7.5 mi
  • Metropolitan Park7.6 mi
  • Alexander Brest Planetarium7.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Jacksonville hotels

Crowne Plaza Jacksonville Airport/I-95n By IHG

14670 Duval Road, Jacksonville, FL

7.5
3 stars

$126

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Jacksonville Mandarin

3199 Hartley Road, Jacksonville, FL

7.4
3 stars

$71

Motel 6 Jacksonville, Fl - South

8285 Phillips Highway, Jacksonville, FL

3.7
2 stars

$46

Sheraton Jacksonville Hotel

10605 Deerwood Park Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL

8.7
4 stars

$133

Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows By IHG

11083 Nurseryfields Drive, Jacksonville, FL

8.2
3 stars

$80

Hotel Indigo Jacksonville-Deerwood Park By IHG

9840 Tapestry Park Circle, Jacksonville, FL

8.6
3 stars

$123

Marriott Jacksonville Downtown

245 Water Street, Jacksonville, FL

8.2
4 stars

$149

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Jacksonville, FL

5945 Youngerman Circle East, Jacksonville, FL

7.2
3 stars

$89

Quality Inn & Suites Jacksonville-Baymeadows

8333 Dix Ellis Trail, Jacksonville, FL

5.0
3 stars

$47

Nearby accommodation in Jacksonville

Downtown

See more

Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront

225 East Coastline Drive, Jacksonville, FL

8.6
4 stars

$185

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Jacksonville Riverfront

1201 Riverplace Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL

6.3
4 stars

$139

View Deal

Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown

357 Oak Street, Jacksonville, FL

8.9
3 stars

$169

View Deal

Hampton Inn Jacksonville-Downtown-I-95

1331 Prudential Drive, Jacksonville, FL

7.8
3 stars

$110

View Deal

Home2 Suites by Hilton Jacksonville Downtown

600 Park Street, Jacksonville, FL

8.9
3 stars

$143

View Deal

Marriott Jacksonville Downtown

245 Water Street, Jacksonville, FL

8.2
4 stars

$149

View Deal

Jacksonville Downtown Living : Near Fscj

Jacksonville, FL

7.4

$69

View Deal

Southbank Hotel Jacksonville Riverwalk

1515 Prudential Drive, Jacksonville, FL

7.5
3 stars

$87

View Deal

Northside

See more

Developer Inn & Suites Airport JAX, a Baymont by Wyndham

1153 Airport Road, Jacksonville, FL

6.1
3 stars

$44

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Jacksonville Airport/I-95n By IHG

14670 Duval Road, Jacksonville, FL

7.5
3 stars

$126

View Deal

Aloft Jacksonville Airport

751 Skymarks Drive, Jacksonville, FL

8.6
3 stars

$119

View Deal

Hampton Inn & Suites Jacksonville-Airport

13551 Airport Court, Jacksonville, FL

8.5
3 stars

$97

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Jacksonville Airport

2101 Dixie Clipper Drive, Jacksonville, FL

7.7
4 stars

$111

View Deal

Hyatt Place Jacksonville Airport

14565 Duval Road, Jacksonville, FL

8.6
3 stars

$99

View Deal

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Jacksonville Airport

13200 International Airport Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL

7.1
2 stars

$70

View Deal

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Jacksonville North I-95 Area

13550 Airport Ct, Jacksonville, FL

8.6
3 stars

$121

View Deal

Noble Suites Jacksonville

10885 Harts Road, Jacksonville, FL

4.5
2 stars

$50

View Deal

Southside

See more

Scottish Inn Jacksonville Downtown

2300 Phillips Highway, Jacksonville, FL

5.1
2 stars

$38

View Deal

Hilton Garden Inn Jacksonville Downtown Southbank

1201 Kings Avenue, Jacksonville, FL

8.0
3 stars

$134

View Deal

Magnuson Hotel Jacksonville Downtown

2228 Phillips Highway, Jacksonville, FL

6.5
2 stars

$47

View Deal

Tru by Hilton Jacksonville South Mandarin

2970 Hartley Road, Jacksonville, FL

8.9
3 stars

$101

View Deal

Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville South/Bartram Park

13942 Village Lake Circle, Jacksonville, FL

8.6
3 stars

$131

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jacksonville South East - Medical Center Area

4791 Windsor Commons Court, Jacksonville, FL

8.7
2 stars

$107

View Deal

Hilton Jacksonville at Mayo Clinic near Beaches

4745 Transformation Way, Jacksonville, FL

8.7
4 stars

$185

View Deal

Midtown Lodge

4141 Philips Highway, Jacksonville, FL

6.6
2 stars

$53

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Jacksonville Flagler Center

14402 Old St. Augustine Road, Jacksonville, FL

8.5
3 stars

$98

View Deal

Baymeadows

See more

Motel 6 Jacksonville, Fl - South

8285 Phillips Highway, Jacksonville, FL

3.7
2 stars

$46

View Deal

Embassy Suites by Hilton Jacksonville Baymeadows

9300 Baymeadows Road, Jacksonville, FL

7.9
3 stars

$120

View Deal

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Jacksonville Butler Blvd

4686 Lenoir Avenue South, Jacksonville, FL

6.9
3 stars

$86

View Deal

Sheraton Jacksonville Hotel

10605 Deerwood Park Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL

8.7
4 stars

$133

View Deal

Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows By IHG

11083 Nurseryfields Drive, Jacksonville, FL

8.2
3 stars

$80

View Deal

Hotel Indigo Jacksonville-Deerwood Park By IHG

9840 Tapestry Park Circle, Jacksonville, FL

8.6
3 stars

$123

View Deal

Delta Hotels by Marriott Jacksonville Deerwood

4700 Salisbury Road, Jacksonville, FL

4 stars

$101

View Deal

Wyndham Garden Jacksonville

4660 Salisbury Road, Jacksonville, FL

7.4
3 stars

$66

View Deal

Quality Inn & Suites Jacksonville-Baymeadows

8333 Dix Ellis Trail, Jacksonville, FL

5.0
3 stars

$47

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Jacksonville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 10/10
Sun 10/11

Find better results for your stay in Jacksonville