Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments

1 star
Fri 9/4
-
Sat 9/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$230
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$230
Double room
$364
About
Rooms
Reviews
Location

Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments room price & deals

Fri 9/4
-
Sat 9/5
Double room
1 twin bed
$364
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$230
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments Reviews

9.2
Wonderful
290 verified ratings
Wonderful
225
Very good
31
Good
20
Okay
5
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments from Florence Peretola?

    The drive from Florence Peretola to Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments will take you about 20 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 6.7 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments from Florence Peretola?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Florence Peretola to Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments at +39 055 208 185.

  • What is the phone number for Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments, call +39 055 208 185.

  • What time is check-out for Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments?

    For Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments, the required check-out time is 10:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Tenuta Torre Rossa Farm & Apartments?

    $321/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $167/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Impruneta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Impruneta?

    Prices for hotels in Impruneta are refreshed on a daily basis.

momondo’s favorite Impruneta hotels

Hotel Villa Ambrosina

Via Montebuoni, 95, Localita Tavarnuzze, Impruneta, Tuscany

8.0
3 stars

$104

B&B Il Poggiolo delle Rose

Via Quintole Per Le Rose 159, Impruneta, Tuscany

8.8
3 stars

$144

hu Firenze Certosa camping in town

Impruneta, Tuscany

8.4

$44

Residenza Il Colle

Via Codacci 33-35, Impruneta, Tuscany

9.4
3 stars

$133

Agriturismo I Poggi

Impruneta, Tuscany

8.7

$120

Impruneta/Agriturismo Vecchio Borgo Di Inalbi

Via Delle Terre Bianche 32, Impruneta, Tuscany

8.5
4 stars

$131

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Impruneta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 9/4
Sat 9/5

Find better results for your stay in Impruneta