Ilioperato Hotel

4-star Hotel with Snorkeling

4 stars
Thu 9/17
-
Fri 9/18
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$148
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$148
Superior room
$170
Standard room
$223
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Ilioperato Hotel room price & deals

Thu 9/17
-
Fri 9/18
Superior room
bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$223
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$349
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Ilioperato Hotel Reviews

9.4
Wonderful
985 verified ratings
Wonderful
807
Very good
99
Good
42
Okay
17
Fair
8
Mediocre
9
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Ilioperato Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 1167K050A0183000

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Ilioperato Hotel compare to other 4 star hotels in Thera?

    4 star hotels in Thera typically cost $374/night, but Ilioperato Hotel is typically available for $179/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Ilioperato Hotel from Thera Santorini?

    There are 4.1 mi between Thera Santorini and Ilioperato Hotel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 12 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Ilioperato Hotel from Thera Santorini?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Thera Santorini to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Ilioperato Hotel offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $15/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Thera Santorini to Ilioperato Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Ilioperato Hotel?

    If you are staying at Ilioperato Hotel, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Ilioperato Hotel have a pool?

    Ilioperato Hotel does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Ilioperato Hotel?

    You can reach the main line at +30 228 602 4142.

  • Does Ilioperato Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Ilioperato Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Ilioperato Hotel?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Ilioperato Hotel. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Ilioperato Hotel?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Ilioperato Hotel at the moment between $144 and $312 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Thera?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Thera?

    Prices for hotels in Thera are updated daily.

Places of interest near Ilioperato Hotel

Attractions in Thera, Greece curated by momondo
Ilioperato Hotel location: Imerovigli, Thera 847 00

Top landmarks

  • Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre1.1 mi
  • Santorini Folklore Museum1.2 mi
  • Catholic Cathedral1.2 mi
  • Dominican Convent1.2 mi
  • Megaro Gyzi1.2 mi
  • Archaeological Museum of Thera1.3 mi
  • Santozeum1.3 mi
  • Tzamia - Krystalla Art Gallery1.4 mi
  • Plateia Theotokopoulou1.4 mi
  • Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral1.5 mi
  • Museum of Prehistoric Thira1.5 mi
  • Fira Bus Station1.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Thera hotels

Nikki Beach Resort & Spa Santorini

Ag. Paraskevi, Thera

8.5
5 stars

$301

Lilium Hotel

Fira, Thira 847 00, Thera

9.4
5 stars

$180

On The Cliff

Fira, 1, Thera

9.0
4 stars

$130

Amaria Beach Resort

Kamari Santorini-Cyclades, Thera

9.0
5 stars

$192

Athina Luxury Suites

Fira, Thera

9.4
5 stars

$282

The Majestic Hotel

Fira 84 700, Thera

9.0
5 stars

$125

Astro Palace Hotel & Spa

Eikostis Pemptis Martiou, Thera

9.4
5 stars

$176

Panorama Boutique Hotel

Fira, Thera

9.5
4 stars

$271

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Thera trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 9/17
Fri 9/18