Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
4.3
Mediocre
based on 1182 reviews
1,182 verified ratings
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$42
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport room price & deals

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
Queen room
2 queen beds
$47
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$51
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$52
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$57
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$61
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$42
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$47
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$51
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 king bed
$52
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$52
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$55
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Motel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport Reviews

4.3
Mediocre
1182 verified ratings
Wonderful
131
Very good
61
Good
111
Okay
78
Fair
108
Mediocre
112
Poor
581
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport compare to other 2 star hotels in Colorado Springs?

    There is a $58/night difference in the average price of 2 star hotels in Colorado Springs ($108/night) and the average nightly rate at Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport ($50/night).

  • How far is Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport from Colorado Springs?

    The drive from Colorado Springs to Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport will take you about 6 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 2.0 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport from Colorado Springs?

    With parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport, you could always rent a car for as low as $31/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Colorado Springs. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Colorado Springs to Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport at +1 719 570 0505.

  • How close is Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport to Colorado Springs city center?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport is just 4.8 mi away from Colorado Springs city center. The closest landmark to the center of Colorado Springs is Phantom Canyon Brewing Company, which is very accessible to Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport guests.

  • What is the phone number for Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport?

    You can reach the main line at +1 719 570 0505.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport?

    Standard check-out time at Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 4:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport?

    The average price for a night at Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport found recently is $57 and can go as low as $39/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Colorado Springs?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Colorado Springs?

    Prices for hotels in Colorado Springs were last updated today.

Places of interest near Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport

Attractions in Colorado Springs, Colorado curated by momondo
Super 8 by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport location: 1790 Aeroplaza Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

Top landmarks

  • Peterson Air and Space Museum2.2 mi
  • Memorial Park3.6 mi
  • Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Passenger Depot4.4 mi
  • D&RGW 1685.1 mi
  • Colorado College5.3 mi
  • Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center5.4 mi
  • Monument Valley Park5.5 mi
  • World Figure Skating Museum & Hall of Fame6 mi
  • Broadmoor Golf Club6.1 mi
  • Cheyenne Mountain Zoo6.7 mi
  • University of Colorado-Colorado Springs6.8 mi
  • Midland Terminal Railroad Roundhouse6.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Colorado Springs hotels

Garden of the Gods Resort & Club

3320 Mesa Road, Colorado Springs, CO

9.0
4 stars

$338

Flying Horse Resort & Club

1880 Weiskopf Point, Colorado Springs, CO

8.9
4 stars

$224

Motel 6 Colorado Springs, Co

8280 Voyager Pkwy at Razorback Road, Colorado Springs, CO

5.6
3 stars

$66

Hometowne Studios by Red Roof - Colorado Springs Airport

3490 Afternoon Circle, Colorado Springs, CO

4.3
2 stars

$50

Radisson Hotel Colorado Springs Airport, CO

1645 North Newport Road, Colorado Springs, CO

8.5
3 stars

$106

Doubletree By Hilton Colorado Springs

1775 East Cheyenne Mountain Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO

8.0
4 stars

$121

Hotel Polaris

8989 North Gate Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO

9.4
4 stars

$188

Best Western Plus Peak Vista Inn & Suites

7265 Commerce Center Drive, Colorado Springs, CO

8.8
3 stars

$90

Cheyenne Mountain Resort

3225 Broadmoor Valley Road, Colorado Springs, CO

8.2
4 stars

$197

Nearby accommodation in Colorado Springs

Downtown

See more

Element Colorado Springs Downtown

55 East Costilla Street, Colorado Springs, CO

9.2
3 stars

$172

View Deal

Kinship Landing

415 South Nevada Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO

8.6
2 stars

$134

View Deal

The Mining Exchange

8 South Nevada Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO

9.0
4 stars

$174

View Deal

Hyatt Place Colorado Springs Downtown

201 East Kiowa Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO

8.6
3 stars

$128

View Deal

The Antlers, a Wyndham Hotel

4 South Cascade Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO

7.5
4 stars

$111

View Deal

Modern Motel

220 East Cimarron Street, Colorado Springs, CO

5.8
2 stars

$74

View Deal

Hilton Garden Inn Colorado Springs Downtown

125 North Cascade Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO

8.0
3 stars

$135

View Deal

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Colorado Springs Downtown

402 South Tejon Street, Colorado Springs, CO

8.5
2 stars

$154

View Deal

East Colorado Springs

See more

Studio, Large fence yard, pet friendly

Colorado Springs, CO

2.5

$67

View Deal

A Home Base for your Journey

Colorado Springs, CO

7.7

$73

View Deal

Stir Crazy! Bike Trails, Dogs Ok, Food & Nightlife

504 East La Salle Street, Colorado Springs, CO

4 stars

$115

View Deal

Escape to Serenity

Colorado Springs, CO

9.0

$78

View Deal

Your Nest Away from Home

Colorado Springs, CO

8.2

$81

View Deal

Downtown Home w/ Grill: 5 Mi to Garden of the Gods

Colorado Springs, CO

8.6

$138

View Deal

Euro Cottage - Downtown Convenience Bbq Fire Pit

Colorado Springs, CO

8.0

$91

View Deal

Cozy 1 Bedroom in Pikes Peaks neighborhood. Close by from Garden of The Gods.

Colorado Springs, CO

3.0

$92

View Deal

Finding Tranquility

Colorado Springs, CO

8.6

$145

View Deal

West Colorado Springs

See more

Extended Stay America Select Suites - Colorado Springs

3350 North Chestnut Street, Colorado Springs, CO

5.2
2 stars

$55

View Deal

Buffalo Lodge Bicycle Resort

2 El Paso Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO

8.8
2 stars

$85

View Deal

Motel 6 Colorado Springs Co - South/Metro Area

3228 North Chestnut Street, Colorado Springs, CO

4.0
2 stars

$60

View Deal

Garden of the Gods Resort & Club

3320 Mesa Road, Colorado Springs, CO

9.0
4 stars

$338

View Deal

Innhale Resort And Spa

461 Manitou Avenue, Manitou Springs, CO

9.5
4 stars

$208

View Deal

Days Inn by Wyndham Manitou Springs

120 Manitou Avenue, Manitou Springs, CO

8.1
2 stars

$89

View Deal

Best Western Plus Fillmore Inn & Suites

3150 North Chestnut Street, Colorado Springs, CO

8.9
3 stars

$109

View Deal

Manitou Pikes Peak Hotel

45 Manitou Avenue, Manitou Springs, CO

8.7
3 stars

$91

View Deal

Cliff House at Pikes Peak

306 Canon Avenue, Manitou Springs, CO

8.7
4 stars

$131

View Deal

Southeast Colorado Springs

See more

Hometowne Studios by Red Roof - Colorado Springs Airport

3490 Afternoon Circle, Colorado Springs, CO

4.3
2 stars

$50

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Colorado Springs South I-25 By IHG

4435 Venetucci Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO

9.0
2 stars

$123

View Deal

True North Motel

2105 East Platte Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO

5.7
2 stars

$76

View Deal

Satellite Hotel

411 Lakewood Circle, Colorado Springs, CO

6.9
2 stars

$64

View Deal

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport South

2750 Geyser Drive, Colorado Springs, CO

5.6
3 stars

$59

View Deal

Quality Inn South

1410 Harrison Road, Colorado Springs, CO

8.1
2 stars

$86

View Deal

Doubletree By Hilton Colorado Springs

1775 East Cheyenne Mountain Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO

8.0
4 stars

$121

View Deal

SCP Hotel Colorado Springs

2850 South Circle Drive, Colorado Springs, CO

7.2
3 stars

$77

View Deal

Travelstar Inn & Suites

1703 South Nevada Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO

4.7
2 stars

$63

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Colorado Springs trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/29
Wed 9/30

Find better results for your stay in Colorado Springs