Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
Thu 8/13
-
Fri 8/14
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$117
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Classic room
$117
Double room
$161
Standard room
$237
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside, Cannes

Cleanliness
8.4
Comfort
8.6
Location
8.1
Services
8.1
Staff
8.7
Value for money
7.8
Holiday Inn Cannes offers modern accommodation in Cannes and is a short walk from Cannes La Bocca Railway Station. It also provides a rooftop terrace, plus views of the sea and the mountains. Holiday Inn Cannes boasts a range of deluxe facilities, from a lush outdoor swimming pool to a fully-equipped fitness center. For guests interested in sports related activities, indoor tennis courts and outdoor tennis courts are on offer. The hotel also offers a kids pool, an express check-in and check-out feature and a sun deck. Each room at the hotel has a mini bar and all the necessities for a comfortable stay. Each features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, in addition to a private en suite. During their stay at Holiday Inn Cannes, guests can dine at Le Garden View, which offers Mediterranean cuisine. Each evening, guests can enjoy a drink in the lounge bar. Within a half an hour drive of Marineland, Sophia Antipolis and Nice Cote d'Azur Airport, the hotel provides an airport shuttle transfer for its guests. Guests can find various restaurants and shops nearby.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside room price & deals

Thu 8/13
-
Fri 8/14
Deluxe room
1 double bed
$273
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$237
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$342
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$161
nightly with fees
Classic room
1 double bed
$117
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$252
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Windsurfing

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Kids meals

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Fitness

  • Indoor tennis

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside Reviews

8.1
Very good
1346 verified ratings
Wonderful
487
Very good
307
Good
216
Okay
115
Fair
93
Mediocre
44
Poor
84
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside compare to other 4 star hotels in Cannes?

    In Cannes, 4 star hotels have average nightly rates of $432. Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside is $250 cheaper than the city average at just $182/night.

  • How far is Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside from Nice Côte d'Azur?

    If there is no traffic, the 13.3 mi drive between Nice Côte d'Azur and Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside should only take about 39 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside from Nice Côte d'Azur?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Nice Côte d'Azur to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $29/day for a base model rental. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside. The nearest airport to the hotel is Nice Côte d'Azur.

  • Is Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside.

  • Are there food options at Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Cannes for those looking for something different. If you are staying at Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Cannes specifically look for hotels with a pool. Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside?

    If you have questions about Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +33 4 93 47 63 00.

  • Does Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside, Cannes is $383, but you may find great deals as low as $131. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside, Cannes. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cannes?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cannes?

    Prices for hotels in Cannes refresh daily.

Places of interest near Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside

Attractions in Cannes, France curated by momondo
Radisson Hotel Cannes Seaside location: 65 Avenue Docteur Raymond Picaud, 06150 Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

Top landmarks

  • Notre-Dame de l'Espérance0.9 mi
  • Musée de la Castre0.9 mi
  • Marché Forville1 mi
  • Mairie de Cannes1 mi
  • Rue Meynadier1.1 mi
  • Olympia1.2 mi
  • Casino Barrière le Croisette1.2 mi
  • Palais des Festivals1.2 mi
  • Plage du Martinez1.3 mi
  • Stade Pierre de Coubertin1.4 mi
  • Cannes City Centre1.5 mi
  • Centre d'art La Malmaison1.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Cannes hotels

Hôtel Barrière Le Gray d'Albion

38 Rue Des Serbes, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.8
4 stars

$245

Hôtel Montaigne & Spa

4 Rue Montaigne, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.2
4 stars

$104

Hotel Le Mondial, BW Premier Collection

77, Rue d'Antibes, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.7
4 stars

$216

Hotel Renoir

7 Rue Edith Cavell, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.9
4 stars

$122

Regent Carlton Cannes

58 Boulevard la Croisette, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

9.4
5 stars

$570

Golden Tulip Cannes Hotel de Paris

34 Boulevard d'Alsace, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.7
4 stars

$226

Eden Hotel & Spa

133 Rue D Antibes, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.8
4 stars

$147

Zenitude Hôtel-Résidences Le Cannet

Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.2

$74

L'Esterel

15 Rue Du Vingt-Quatre Août, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.3
2 stars

$64

Nearby accommodation in Cannes

Centre Ville

See more

Hotel Abrial by Soniho

24 Boulevard De Lorraine, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.8
3 stars

$85

View Deal

Hôtel Barrière Le Gray d'Albion

38 Rue Des Serbes, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.8
4 stars

$245

View Deal

JW Marriott Cannes

50 Boulevard de la Croisette, BP 224, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.3
5 stars

$421

View Deal

Hotel Le Mondial, BW Premier Collection

77, Rue d'Antibes, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.7
4 stars

$216

View Deal

Croisette Beach Hotel Cannes - MGallery Collection

13 Rue du Canada, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.7
4 stars

$288

View Deal

Best Western Premier Patio des Artistes

6 Rue de Bone, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.9
4 stars

$163

View Deal

Regent Carlton Cannes

58 Boulevard la Croisette, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

9.4
5 stars

$570

View Deal

Okko Hotels Cannes Centre

6 Bis, Place de la Gare, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.5
4 stars

$107

View Deal

Five Seas by Inwood Hotels

1 Rue Notre Dame, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

9.0
5 stars

$381

View Deal

Le Suquet

See more

Chanteclair

12 rue Forville, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.0
1 star

$59

View Deal

Canopy by Hilton Cannes

2 Boulevard Jean Hibert, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.4
4 stars

$222

View Deal

Alma Apart Residence

Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.3

$122

View Deal

Résidence Bouttau by Connexion

6 Rue Saint Antoine, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.3
3 stars

$119

View Deal

Blue Dreams Yourhosthelper

Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

9.3

$394

View Deal

Florella Clemenceau

36 Rue Georges Clemenceau, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.6
2 stars

$140

View Deal

Charming apartment in the heart of Le Suquet.

Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

9.5

$66

View Deal

Residences Cresci

4 Quai Saint-Pierre, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

9.2
4 stars

$127

View Deal

Hôtel Traverse Des Artistes

3 rue Louis perrissol, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

9.4
4 stars

$254

View Deal

La Bocca

See more

ibis Cannes Plage La Bocca

23 Avenue Francis Tonner, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.0
3 stars

$83

View Deal

Hotel Les Tourrades

Chemin de la Bastide Rouge / Avenue Saint Exupéry, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.2
2 stars

$86

View Deal

Kyriad Cannes - Mandelieu

245 Avenue Francis Tonner, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.7
3 stars

$93

View Deal

B&B HOTEL Cannes La Bocca Plage

12-14 avenue des Arlucs, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.7
3 stars

$64

View Deal

Hotel des Victoires by Soniho

204-212 Avenue Francis Tonner, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.2
3 stars

$85

View Deal

Residhotel Cannes Festival

107 Avenue Francis Tonner, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

5.1
2 stars

$49

View Deal

Residhotel Villa Maupassant

Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

5.4

$59

View Deal

La Palme d'Azur

Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

6.6

$117

View Deal

Carnot

See more

ibis budget Cannes Centre-Ville

3 Rue Mozart, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.1
2 stars

$73

View Deal

Le Cavendish

11 Boulevard Carnot, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.7
4 stars

$148

View Deal

Hôtel Montaigne & Spa

4 Rue Montaigne, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.2
4 stars

$104

View Deal

Le Cetai Cannes Beach Hotel

78 Boulevard Carnot, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.4
4 stars

$141

View Deal

Nemea Appart Hotel Cannes Palais

6 Rue André Chaude, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.6
4 stars

$112

View Deal

Novotel Suites Cannes Centre

46 bis Boulevard Carnot, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

7.6
4 stars

$115

View Deal

Hotel Lutetia

6 Rue Michel Ange, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.5
2 stars

$109

View Deal

le cosy de carole

Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

9.8

$90

View Deal

Hôtel Lepoussin

1 Rue le Poussin, Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

8.8
4 stars

$139

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cannes trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 8/13
Fri 8/14