Al Masa Hotel Nasr City

4-star Hotel with Fitness center

4 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$72
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$72
Double room
$88
Deluxe room
$125
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Al Masa Hotel Nasr City, Cairo

Cleanliness
8.4
Comfort
8.5
Location
8.7
Services
8.5
Staff
8.4
Value for money
8.1
This hotel features 6 restaurants, a full-service spa, and 4 bars/lounges. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a health club, a snack bar/deli, and a sauna are onsite. Al Masa Hotel Nasr City offers 123 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Rooms open to balconies or patios. 50-inch LED televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. This Cairo hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include complimentary newspapers and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. A children's pool, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a health club and a sauna. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Al Masa Hotel Nasr City room price & deals

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Deluxe room
1 twin bed
$125
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$72
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$88
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Express check-out
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Shopping
  • Pool table

General

  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)
  • Playground
  • Child pool

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Hot tub

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness center

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Library

Al Masa Hotel Nasr City Reviews

8.2
Very good
2474 verified ratings
Wonderful
1211
Very good
341
Good
288
Okay
127
Fair
133
Mediocre
107
Poor
267
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Al Masa Hotel Nasr City room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Al Masa Hotel Nasr City compare to other 5 star hotels in Cairo?

    Al Masa Hotel Nasr City is typically below the average price of 5 star hotels in Cairo. On average, you can expect to pay $157 per night in Cairo. Al Masa Hotel Nasr City typically costs $103 per night, which is $54 cheaper than the Cairo average.

  • How far is Al Masa Hotel Nasr City from Cairo?

    There are 6.9 mi between Cairo and Al Masa Hotel Nasr City. The drive to and from the airport should be about 20 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Al Masa Hotel Nasr City from Cairo?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Cairo to Al Masa Hotel Nasr City, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Al Masa Hotel Nasr City?

    Al Masa Hotel Nasr City does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Al Masa Hotel Nasr City at +20 224 023 730. If you are staying at Al Masa Hotel Nasr City, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Al Masa Hotel Nasr City have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Al Masa Hotel Nasr City. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +20 224 023 730.

  • How close is Al Masa Hotel Nasr City to Cairo city center?

    4.8 mi separate the front steps of Al Masa Hotel Nasr City and the city center of Cairo where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Egyptian Museum, a very popular landmark in Cairo.

  • What is the phone number for Al Masa Hotel Nasr City?

    You can reach the main line at +20 224 023 730.

  • Does Al Masa Hotel Nasr City have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Al Masa Hotel Nasr City has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Al Masa Hotel Nasr City?

    Al Masa Hotel Nasr City has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Al Masa Hotel Nasr City?

    Al Masa Hotel Nasr City check-out time is 11:30 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Al Masa Hotel Nasr City?

    The average price for a night at Al Masa Hotel Nasr City found recently is $118 and can go as low as $89/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Al Masa Hotel Nasr City?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Al Masa Hotel Nasr City, Cairo. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • What is the distance from Al Masa Hotel Nasr City, Cairo to 6th of October Panorama?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cairo?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cairo?

    Prices for hotels in Cairo are updated daily.

Places of interest near Al Masa Hotel Nasr City

Attractions in Cairo, Egypt curated by momondo
Al Masa Hotel Nasr City location: Abdel Aziz El Shennawy Street, Cairo

Top landmarks

  • Al-Azhar University413 yd
  • 6th of October Panorama1.1 mi
  • Heliopolis Palace2 mi
  • Qasr el Baron2 mi
  • Al-Hussein Mosque3.3 mi
  • Al-Azhar Park3.3 mi
  • Khan el-Khalili3.4 mi
  • Saladin Citadel of Cairo3.9 mi
  • Mosque of Muhammad Ali4 mi
  • Mosque of Ibn Tulun4.6 mi
  • Downtown Cairo4.7 mi
  • Tahrir Square5 mi

momondo’s favorite Cairo hotels

Novotel Cairo Airport

Salah Salem Highway, Po Box 8, Cairo

7.6
4 stars

$65

Le Passage Cairo Hotel & Casino

Cairo International Airport Road P.o.Box 2741 El Horreya, Cairo

8.5
5 stars

$73

Sonesta Hotel Tower & Casino Cairo

3 El Tayaran Street, Cairo

8.5
5 stars

$86

Baron Hotel Cairo

4 Ma'Ahad Al Sahary St., Off Uruba Rd, Heliopolis, Cairo, Egito, Cairo

8.5
4 stars

$75

Steigenberger Hotel El Tahrir

2, Kasr El Nil Street, Cairo

9.2
4 stars

$104

Holiday Inn Cairo - Citystars By IHG

Ali Rashed Street, Cairo

7.6
5 stars

$125

Hilton Cairo Heliopolis

El-Orouba (Near El Shaheed Sayed Zakaria), Qism El-Nozha, Heliopolis, P.O. Box 2466, Cairo, 2466, Cairo

8.1
5 stars

$139

Waldorf Astoria Cairo Heliopolis

Orouba Street, Cairo

9.1
5 stars

$196

Le Méridien Cairo Airport

Cairo Airport, Terminal 3, Cairo

8.9
5 stars

$125

Nearby accommodation in Cairo

Al Zamalek

See more

Om Kolthoom Hotel

5 Abu El-Feda Street, Cairo

7.9
4 stars

$53

View Deal

Hilton Cairo Zamalek Residences

21 Mohamed Mazhar Street, Cairo

8.3
4 stars

$106

View Deal

Cairo Marriott Hotel

16 Saray El Gezira, Cairo

8.5
5 stars

$165

View Deal

The President Hotel Cairo

22 Taha Hussein Street, Cairo

8.6
3 stars

$73

View Deal

New President Hotel Cairo

20 Taha Hussein Street, Cairo

8.8
2 stars

$73

View Deal

Golden Tulip Flamenco Hotel Cairo

2 El Gezira El Wosta Street, Cairo

8.0
4 stars

$71

View Deal

Zamalek Garden Villa-Abu El Feda

Cairo

8.8

$123

View Deal

Luxury apartment with private balcony 1007

Cairo

7.7

$90

View Deal

Nasr City

See more

Paradise Home City Stars

El Nasr, 41, Cairo

7.5
3 stars

$51

View Deal

Jewel Sport City and Aqua Park

Al Zahraa, Nasr City, Cairo

8.3
5 stars

$85

View Deal

Gewan Hotel Cairo

Omar Ibn El Khattab Street, Nasr City, Cairo

8.0
5 stars

$92

View Deal

Sonesta Hotel Tower & Casino Cairo

3 El Tayaran Street, Cairo

8.5
5 stars

$86

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Citystars Cairo By IHG

Omar Ibn El Khattab Street,P.O. Box 1026, Cairo

8.9
5 stars

$210

View Deal

Holiday Inn Cairo - Citystars By IHG

Ali Rashed Street, Cairo

7.6
5 stars

$125

View Deal

Qinfu Hotel

41 Mohy El Din Abd El Hamid St,8th Zone, Nasr City,Cairo,Egypt, Cairo

4.4
3 stars

$14

View Deal

Jewel Al Nasr Hotel & Apartments

18 Ibn Fadlan Street, Rabaa al-Adawiya, Nasr City, Cairo

5.9
4 stars

$54

View Deal

Ramage Hotel & Resort

El-Moshir Tantawy Axis, Cairo

8.1
4 stars

$60

View Deal

Heliopolis

See more

Royal Marshal Hotel

4 A El Khalifa El Maamoun Street, Roxy, Heliopolis, Cairo

7.6
3 stars

$63

View Deal

Kanzy Hotel

9 Abu Baker El Seddeek Street, Mohandeseen, Cairo

6.2
3 stars

$44

View Deal

Triumph Plaza Hotel

El Khlifa El Maamoun Street, Heliopolis, 4, Cairo

8.4
4 stars

$62

View Deal

Baron Hotel Cairo

4 Ma'Ahad Al Sahary St., Off Uruba Rd, Heliopolis, Cairo, Egito, Cairo

8.5
4 stars

$75

View Deal

colour holidays

26 Shibeen Street 26 Shibeen Street, Cairo

5.8
2 stars

$22

View Deal

Tolip El Galaa Cairo Hotel

40 El Orouba Street, Heliopolis, Cairo

8.0
5 stars

$67

View Deal

Omad

٣ش عثمان ابن عفان, Cairo

5.3
3 stars

$15

View Deal

Jessy Charming Apartment in Heliopolis

Cairo

8.6

$37

View Deal

Parkside Boutique Serviced Apartments

Cairo

8.6

$43

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cairo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 7/9
Fri 7/10