Cheap flights from Tampa to Nairobi from $681

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Tampa to Nairobi

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
7:50 am - 6:20 pmTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
26h 30m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
7:15 pm - 9:58 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
34h 43m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,131Etihad Airways
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 11:35 pmTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
30h 25m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Chicago O'Hare Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:30 am - 2:28 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
41h 58m2 stops Istanbul Boston Logan Intl
$1,141Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Mon, Dec 7
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:50 pmTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
30h 50m3 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
11:40 pm - 7:32 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
27h 52m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Newark
$1,211United Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1
Delta Logo
3:40 pm - 9:55 pmTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
23h 15m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
11:45 pm - 6:34 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
25h 49m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
$1,219Delta
Fri, Apr 2 - Sun, Apr 18
United Airlines Logo
10:23 am - 9:15 pmTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
26h 52m2 stops Newark Brussels Bruxelles-National
United Airlines Logo
11:55 pm - 9:57 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
30h 02m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Newark
$1,223United Airlines
Sun, Jan 31 - Wed, Feb 3
Qatar Airways Logo
4:28 pm - 12:05 amTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
23h 37m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
6:00 pm - 3:24 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
28h 24m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,224Qatar Airways
Fri, Mar 12 - Sun, Mar 28
Delta Logo
5:15 pm - 10:00 pmTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
20h 45m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
11:55 pm - 9:15 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
29h 20m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$1,226Delta
Sun, Jan 31 - Wed, Feb 3
Lufthansa Logo
6:20 pm - 9:50 pmTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
19h 30m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
11:55 pm - 4:35 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
24h 40m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$1,244Lufthansa
Mon, Feb 1 - Wed, Feb 3
Lufthansa Logo
6:20 pm - 9:50 pmTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
19h 30m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
10:35 pm - 3:55 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
24h 20m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$1,278Lufthansa
Fri, Mar 12 - Sun, Mar 28
Qatar Airways Logo
10:06 am - 12:05 amTPA  Tampa-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
29h 59m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
1:35 am - 11:49 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-TPA Tampa
30h 14m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,674Qatar Airways
Thu, Dec 10 - Wed, Dec 16

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Turkish Airlines flights from Tampa to Nairobi

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Tampa to Nairobi flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Jan 17
TPA11:05 amTampa
32h 20m
2 stops
NBO3:25 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Jan 30
NBO4:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
49h 08m
2 stops
TPA9:58 pmTampa
$1,094
Turkish Airlines
Jan 27
TPA7:50 amTampa
35h 15m
2 stops
NBO3:05 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Jan 30
NBO4:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
49h 08m
2 stops
TPA9:58 pmTampa
$1,164
Turkish Airlines
Dec 13
TPA10:00 amTampa
33h 25m
2 stops
NBO3:25 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Dec 19
NBO4:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
26h 50m
2 stops
TPA11:40 pmTampa
$1,531

United Airlines flights from Tampa to Nairobi

Our best United Airlines deals on Tampa to Nairobi flight tickets
United Airlines
Jan 17
TPA9:05 amTampa
28h 10m
3 stops
NBO9:15 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Jan 31
NBO11:55 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
27h 37m
2 stops
TPA7:32 pmTampa
$1,222
United Airlines
Jan 31
TPA10:23 amTampa
26h 52m
2 stops
NBO9:15 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Feb 3
NBO11:55 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
30h 02m
2 stops
TPA9:57 pmTampa
$1,223
United Airlines
Jan 31
TPA9:00 amTampa
28h 15m
3 stops
NBO9:15 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Feb 3
NBO11:55 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
43h 44m
3 stops
TPA11:39 amTampa
$1,234

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tampa to Nairobi that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Thu 1/28

7:50 am-6:20 pm

2 stops26h 30m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Mon 2/1

7:15 pm-9:58 pm

2 stops34h 43m

$1,131

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Wed 12/2

9:10 am-11:35 pm

3 stops30h 25m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Mon 12/7

4:30 am-2:28 pm

2 stops41h 58m

$1,141

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Thu 1/28

7:00 am-9:50 pm

3 stops30h 50m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Mon 2/1

11:40 pm-7:32 pm

2 stops27h 52m

$1,211

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Fri 4/2

3:40 pm-9:55 pm

2 stops23h 15m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sun 4/18

11:45 pm-6:34 pm

1 stop25h 49m

$1,219

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Sun 1/31

10:23 am-9:15 pm

2 stops26h 52m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Wed 2/3

11:55 pm-9:57 pm

2 stops30h 02m

$1,223

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Fri 3/12

4:28 pm-12:05 am

2 stops23h 37m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sun 3/28

6:00 pm-3:24 pm

2 stops28h 24m

$1,224

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Sun 1/31

5:15 pm-10:00 pm

1 stop20h 45m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Wed 2/3

11:55 pm-9:15 pm

2 stops29h 20m

$1,226

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Mon 2/1

6:20 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop19h 30m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Wed 2/3

11:55 pm-4:35 pm

1 stop24h 40m

$1,244
Quickest round-trip

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Fri 3/12

6:20 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop19h 30m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sun 3/28

10:35 pm-3:55 pm

1 stop24h 20m

$1,278

TampaNairobi

TPA Tampa - NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

TPANBO

Tampa

Thu 12/10

10:06 am-12:05 am

2 stops29h 59m

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Wed 12/16

1:35 am-11:49 pm

2 stops30h 14m

$1,674

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 15 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Nairobi from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tampa to Nairobi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Tampa and Nairobi?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $1,182 to $1,386.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $1,094.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Nairobi?

The cheapest month to fly to Nairobi from Tampa is in April. Flight prices, which tend to average around $935, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Nairobi during the month of April, then flying in February is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $1,120.

Cheap Tampa to Nairobi flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tampa to Nairobi

Best Price Found

$681

Fastest flight time

21h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Nairobi from Tampa in the past 72 hours is $681. The best round-trip flight deal from Tampa to Nairobi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,131.
The fastest flight from Tampa to Nairobi takes 21h 00m
There are no direct flights from Tampa to Nairobi. There are no popular flight routes from Tampa to Nairobi.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Tampa to Nairobi

  • How far is Tampa to Nairobi by plane?

    Nairobi is 8027.3 mi away from Tampa. Flights usually cover this in 21h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tampa Airport to Nairobi?

    Prices for flights from Tampa Airport to Nairobi refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tampa Airport to Nairobi?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Tampa Airport to Nairobi?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tampa Airport to Nairobi.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Nairobi?

    The required travel and health documents for your Nairobi trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Nairobi. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Tampa to Nairobi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tampa to Nairobi with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $727Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,222 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $738Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,711 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $955Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,699 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $967Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,460 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $1,120Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,299 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Tampa to Nairobi?

It is quick and easy to find Tampa to Nairobi flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Nairobi that suits you.

Can I find flights from Tampa to Nairobi with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Nairobi from Tampa which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Tampa to Nairobi?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Tampa and Nairobi by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Tampa to Nairobi right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Nairobi from Tampa. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Nairobi trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/30
Mon 12/7

Find better results for your trip to Kenya

Fly into one of these airports located in Nairobi