Cheap flights from Stockholm to Nice

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Stockholm to Nice

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm to Nice by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
02 Sep
ARN
8:25 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Lufthansa
05 Sep
NCE
8:35 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
12:55 am
+1
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
136 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
16 Sep
ARN
8:25 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Lufthansa
20 Sep
NCE
8:00 am
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
1:00 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
136 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
23 Sep
ARN
8:25 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Lufthansa
26 Sep
NCE
8:00 am
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
1:00 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
136 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
02 Sep
ARN
8:25 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Lufthansa
05 Sep
NCE
8:35 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
12:55 am
+1
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
136 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
14 Oct
ARN
8:25 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Lufthansa
23 Oct
NCE
8:35 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
12:55 am
+1
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
136 USD
SAS
SAS
14 Oct
ARN
1:30 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
3h 05m
4:35 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
SAS
15 Oct
NCE
3:35 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
9:15 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
161 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm to Nice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Nice?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Nice from Stockholm is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Nice?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Nice?
at noon
Stockholm to Nice flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nice?
Eurowings
Eurowings, Brussels Airlines, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Stockholm to Nice
What is the cheapest route?
Stockholm Arlanda - Nice Côte d'Azur
Fly from Stockholm Arlanda to Nice Côte d'Azur for the best Stockholm - Nice flight prices
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Nice?
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Stockholm to Nice is approximately 46 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Stockholm to Nice (NCE - STO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm to Nice
Fastest flight time 3h 0m The fastest flight from Stockholm to Nice takes 3h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Stockholm to Nice every day.
Airports in Nice 1 airport There is 1 airport near Nice: Nice Côte d'Azur (NCE)

Flights from Stockholm to:

  • Nice Côte d'Azur
  • Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • France
  • Europe

Flights to Nice from:

  • Stockholm
  • Sweden
  • Europe