Cheap flights from Stockholm to Madrid

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Stockholm to Madrid (STO to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm to Madrid
Best Price Found $159 The best flight deal from Stockholm to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $159
Fastest flight time 4h 0m The fastest flight from Stockholm to Madrid takes 4h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Stockholm to Madrid every day.
Airports in Madrid 1 airport There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Madrid?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Stockholm is March. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Madrid?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Madrid?
in the afternoon
Stockholm to Madrid flights are approximately 38% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Lauda, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Stockholm to Madrid
What is the cheapest route?
Stockholm Arlanda - Madrid Barajas
Fly from Stockholm Arlanda to Madrid Barajas for the best Stockholm - Madrid flight prices
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda
MAD
Madrid Barajas
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Madrid?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Stockholm to Madrid is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Stockholm to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm to Madrid by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SWISS
SWISS
05 Jun
9:35 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
13h 40m
1 Stop
MAD
11:15 am
+1
Madrid Barajas airport
SWISS
11 Jun
9:40 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
ARN
11:15 am
+1
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$159
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
14 Mar
5:15 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
MAD
12:25 am
+1
Madrid Barajas airport
Lufthansa
21 Mar
8:25 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
ARN
3:20 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$166
SWISS
SWISS
30 Mar
5:15 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
18h 00m
1 Stop
MAD
11:15 am
+1
Madrid Barajas airport
SWISS
06 Apr
11:55 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
23h 20m
1 Stop
ARN
11:15 am
+1
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$172
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
15 Mar
5:25 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
MAD
12:25 am
+1
Madrid Barajas airport
Lufthansa
21 Mar
8:25 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
ARN
3:20 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$189
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
14 Mar
5:15 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
MAD
12:25 am
+1
Madrid Barajas airport
Lufthansa
21 Mar
8:25 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
ARN
3:20 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$166
Iberia
Iberia
02 Mar
3:55 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
4h 00m
MAD
7:55 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia
04 Mar
10:00 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
12h 15m
1 Stop
ARN
10:15 am
+1
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$174

Alternative routes for Stockholm to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Stockholm to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
$159
*Flight prices to Madrid are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.