Flights South America Chile Punta Arenas Santiago to Punta Arenas

Flights from Santiago to Punta Arenas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Santiago to Punta Arenas flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santiago to Punta Arenas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetSMART
JetSMART
23 Oct
SCL
2:20 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
3h 25m
5:45 am
PUQ
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
JetSMART
25 Oct
PUQ
6:05 am
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
3h 22m
9:27 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
51 USD
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
05 Oct
SCL
2:50 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
3h 20m
6:10 am
PUQ
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
Sky Airline
12 Oct
PUQ
1:50 pm
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
3h 25m
5:15 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
65 USD
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
17 Nov
SCL
2:26 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
3h 22m
5:48 am
PUQ
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
LATAM Airlines
20 Nov
PUQ
12:56 am
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
3h 25m
4:21 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
65 USD
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
05 Oct
SCL
2:50 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
3h 20m
6:10 am
PUQ
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
Sky Airline
12 Oct
PUQ
1:50 pm
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
3h 25m
5:15 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
65 USD
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
03 Dec
SCL
3:05 pm
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
3h 20m
6:25 pm
PUQ
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
Sky Airline
07 Dec
PUQ
4:50 pm
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
3h 25m
8:15 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
65 USD
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
10 Dec
SCL
3:05 pm
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
3h 20m
6:25 pm
PUQ
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
Sky Airline
14 Dec
PUQ
4:50 pm
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez airport
3h 25m
8:15 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
65 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Santiago to Punta Arenas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Punta Arenas?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Punta Arenas from Santiago is June. Most expensive is September
What is the cheapest day to fly to Punta Arenas?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Punta Arenas?
in the afternoon
Santiago to Punta Arenas flights are approximately 22% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Punta Arenas?
JetSMART
JetSMART, Sky Airline, and LATAM Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Santiago to Punta Arenas
What is the cheapest route?
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez - Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez
Fly from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez for the best Santiago - Punta Arenas flight prices
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
PUQ
Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Punta Arenas?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Santiago to Punta Arenas is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Santiago to Punta Arenas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santiago to Punta Arenas
Fastest flight time 3h 20m The fastest flight from Santiago to Punta Arenas takes 3h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Santiago to Punta Arenas every day.
Airports in Punta Arenas 1 airport There is 1 airport near Punta Arenas: Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez (PUQ)

Flights from Santiago to:

  • Punta Arenas Pres Ibanez
  • Chile
  • South America

Flights to Punta Arenas from:

  • Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
  • Chile
  • South America
Flights South America Chile Punta Arenas Santiago to Punta Arenas