Flights South America Peru Lima Quito to Lima

Cheap flights from Quito to Lima

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Quito to Lima

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Quito to Lima by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Avianca
Avianca
21 Nov
UIO
1:35 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
2h 15m
3:50 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Avianca
24 Nov
LIM
3:30 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
2h 20m
5:50 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
655 USD
Interjet
Interjet
03 Dec
UIO
10:55 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
12:25 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Interjet
06 Dec
LIM
1:30 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
20h 05m
1 Stop
9:35 pm
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
769 USD
Avianca
Avianca
01 Jan
UIO
1:35 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
2h 15m
3:50 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Avianca
09 Jan
LIM
11:40 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
12h 51m
1 Stop
12:31 pm
+1
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
815 USD
Avianca
Avianca
21 Nov
UIO
1:35 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
2h 15m
3:50 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Avianca
24 Nov
LIM
3:30 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
2h 20m
5:50 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
655 USD
Avianca
Avianca
01 Jan
UIO
1:35 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
2h 15m
3:50 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Avianca
09 Jan
LIM
11:40 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
12h 51m
1 Stop
12:31 pm
+1
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
815 USD
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
22 Dec
UIO
11:38 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
8h 01m
1 Stop
7:39 am
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Copa Airlines
29 Dec
LIM
11:19 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
7h 34m
1 Stop
6:53 am
+1
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
1,023 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Quito to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Lima?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lima from Quito is February. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Lima?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Lima?
at noon
Quito to Lima flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lima?
TAME EP
TAME EP, LATAM Airlines, and Copa Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Quito to Lima
What is the cheapest route?
Quito Mariscal Sucr - Lima J Chavez Intl
Fly from Quito Mariscal Sucr to Lima J Chavez Intl for the best Quito - Lima flight prices
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Lima?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Quito to Lima is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Quito to Lima (LIM - UIO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Quito to Lima
Fastest flight time 2h 13m The fastest flight from Quito to Lima takes 2h 13m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Quito to Lima every day.
Airports in Lima 1 airport There is 1 airport near Lima: Lima J Chavez Intl (LIM)
Flights South America Peru Lima Quito to Lima