Cheap flights from Paris to Madrid

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Paris to Madrid (PAR to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Madrid
Fastest flight time 2h 0m The fastest flight from Paris to Madrid takes 2h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Paris to Madrid every day.
Airports in Madrid 1 airport There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Madrid?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Paris is January. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Madrid?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Madrid?
in the morning
Paris to Madrid flights are approximately 12% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Transavia are the most popular carriers operating from Paris to Madrid
What is the cheapest route?
Paris Orly - Madrid Barajas
Fly from Paris Orly to Madrid Barajas for the best Paris - Madrid flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Madrid?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris to Madrid is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Paris to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Madrid by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Transavia France
Transavia France
04 Mar
3:50 pm
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 05m
MAD
5:55 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Transavia France
10 Mar
6:40 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 05m
ORY
8:45 pm
Paris Orly airport
$75
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
05 Feb
9:00 am
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 10m
MAD
11:10 am
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia Express
18 Feb
10:00 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 05m
CDG
12:05 am
+1
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
$76
Transavia France
Transavia France
25 Mar
3:50 pm
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 05m
MAD
5:55 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Transavia France
30 Mar
9:35 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 00m
ORY
11:35 pm
Paris Orly airport
$78
Air Europa
Air Europa
26 Feb
8:20 am
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 05m
MAD
10:25 am
Madrid Barajas airport
Air Europa
04 Mar
6:20 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 00m
ORY
8:20 pm
Paris Orly airport
$89
Iberia
Iberia
29 Mar
9:30 am
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 05m
MAD
11:35 am
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia
31 Mar
10:50 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 00m
ORY
12:50 am
+1
Paris Orly airport
$97
Transavia France
Transavia France
25 Mar
3:50 pm
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 05m
MAD
5:55 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
Transavia France
30 Mar
9:35 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 00m
ORY
11:35 pm
Paris Orly airport
$78
*Flight prices to Madrid are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.