Cheap flights from Oslo to Málaga

Round-trip
Economy
Oslo (OSL)
Málaga (AGP)
Tue 6/8
Tue 6/15
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Oslo to Málaga

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Málaga
Fastest flight time4h 10mThe fastest flight from Oslo to Málaga takes 4h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Oslo to Málaga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oslo Gardermoen - Málaga.
Airports in Málaga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Málaga: Málaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oslo to Málaga?

January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Oslo is January. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Oslo for Málaga?

Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Oslo to Málaga?

in the afternoon
Oslo to Málaga flights are approximately 22% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Oslo to Málaga flight route?

Oslo Gardermoen - Málaga
Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Málaga for the best Oslo - Málaga flight prices
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen
AGP
Málaga

How far in advance should you book Oslo to Málaga flights?

58 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Málaga is approximately 58 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oslo to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Málaga by changing tabs
SAS
Jul 26
OSL3:00 amOslo Gardermoen
4h 10m
AGP7:10 amMálaga
Aug 16
AGP7:15 amMálaga
4h 00m
OSL11:15 amOslo Gardermoen
SAS
Jul 22
OSL2:30 amOslo Gardermoen
4h 10m
AGP6:40 amMálaga
Aug 18
AGP7:15 amMálaga
4h 00m
OSL11:15 amOslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
Jul 23
OSL3:30 amOslo Gardermoen
8h 15m
1 stop
AGP11:45 amMálaga
Aug 18
AGP6:40 amMálaga
6h 40m
1 stop
OSL1:20 pmOslo Gardermoen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oslo to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oslo to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and SAS
SAS
May 18
OSL3:55 pmOslo Gardermoen
13h 55m
1 stop
AGP5:50 amMálaga
KLM
May 20
OSL1:20 pmOslo Gardermoen
22h 45m
1 stop
AGP12:05 pmMálaga
KLM
May 21
OSL1:20 pmOslo Gardermoen
26h 30m
1 stop
AGP3:50 pmMálaga

Best airlines flying from Oslo to Málaga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Oslo to Málaga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom $26
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: The crew was great and everything about the whole experience was wonderful.

Cons: Nothing

1 / 10
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom $109
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.6
9.0

Boarding

8.7

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.2

Entertainment

8.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Norwegian Air always seems to go above and beyond. It will be my first choice in airlines every time.

Cons: Teleportation? A shower and a shave? Aside from the impossible... Everything was top notch for me.

1 / 4
SAS
PriceFrom $187
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.6

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.7

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: No complaints.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Oslo to Málaga offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Oslo to Málaga, such as Ryanair, SAS, and Norwegian Air International may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Oslo to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bergen to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 55m
Cheapest price
$196
Oslo to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 55m
Cheapest price
$914
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First