Cheap flights from Oslo to Madrid

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oslo to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Madrid by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
06 Nov
OSL
11:00 am
Oslo & other airports airport
8h 35m
1 Stop
7:35 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Ryanair
12 Nov
MAD
11:35 am
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 50m
3:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
103 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Jan
OSL
11:00 am
Oslo & other airports airport
8h 35m
1 Stop
7:35 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Ryanair
04 Feb
MAD
11:35 am
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 50m
3:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
113 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Dec
OSL
4:25 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
8h 10m
1 Stop
12:35 am
+1
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Ryanair
14 Dec
MAD
2:05 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
8h 00m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
115 USD
Iberia
Iberia
18 Nov
OSL
4:05 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
3h 50m
7:55 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia
01 Dec
MAD
8:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 40m
12:20 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
119 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
15 Dec
OSL
4:20 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
3h 45m
8:05 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Norwegian
24 Dec
MAD
11:35 am
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 50m
3:25 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
128 USD
Iberia
Iberia
04 Feb
OSL
4:05 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
3h 50m
7:55 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia
12 Feb
MAD
6:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
126 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Madrid?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Oslo is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Madrid?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Madrid?
in the evening
Oslo to Madrid flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid?
Ryanair
Ryanair, KLM, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Madrid
What is the cheapest route?
Oslo & other airports - Madrid Barajas
Fly from Oslo & other airports to Madrid Barajas for the best Oslo - Madrid flight prices
OSL
Oslo & other airports
MAD
Madrid Barajas
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Madrid?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Madrid is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Oslo to Madrid (MAD - OS1)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Madrid
Fastest flight time 3h 40m The fastest flight from Oslo to Madrid takes 3h 40m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Oslo to Madrid every day.
Airports in Madrid 1 airport There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)