Cheap flights from Lahore to Doha

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 9/29
Wed 10/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Lahore to Doha.
View current Qatar travel restrictions

Flight information for Lahore to Doha
(LHE to DOH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lahore to Doha
Best Price Found$460The best flight deal from Lahore to Doha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $460
Fastest flight time3h 25mThe fastest flight from Lahore to Doha takes 3h 25m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Lahore to Doha on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Qatar Airways.
Airports in Doha1 airportThere is 1 airport near Doha: Doha Hamad Intl (DOH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lahore to Doha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lahore to Doha?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Doha from Lahore is May. Most expensive is August

What is the cheapest day to depart Lahore for Doha?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lahore to Doha?

in the evening

Lahore to Doha flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Doha from Lahore?

Pakistan International Airlines

Jazeera Airways, Kuwait Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Lahore to Doha

What is the cheapest Lahore to Doha flight route?

Lahore - Doha Hamad Intl

Fly from Lahore to Doha Hamad Intl for the best Lahore - Doha flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lahore to Doha flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lahore to Doha is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Lahore to Doha

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lahore to Doha by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 24
LHE8:20 amLahore
23h 40m
1 stop
DOH8:00 amDoha Hamad Intl
Dec 30
DOH4:10 pmDoha Hamad Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
LHE11:50 pmLahore
Qatar Airways
Mar 16
LHE5:30 amLahore
19h 10m
1 stop
DOH12:40 amDoha Hamad Intl
Mar 17
DOH3:45 pmDoha Hamad Intl
3h 20m
LHE7:05 pmLahore
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
LHE7:40 amLahore
19h 45m
1 stop
DOH3:25 amDoha Hamad Intl
Nov 16
DOH2:45 pmDoha Hamad Intl
3h 20m
LHE6:05 pmLahore
Multiple Airlines
Oct 20
LHE6:00 pmLahore
17h 00m
2 stops
DOH11:00 amDoha Hamad Intl
Nov 20
DOH2:45 pmDoha Hamad Intl
3h 20m
LHE6:05 pmLahore
Qatar Airways
Oct 13
LHE11:50 pmLahore
3h 45m
DOH3:35 amDoha Hamad Intl
Oct 20
DOH11:55 pmDoha Hamad Intl
24h 25m
1 stop
LHE12:20 amLahore
Multiple Airlines
Oct 19
LHE11:30 pmLahore
14h 30m
1 stop
DOH2:00 pmDoha Hamad Intl
Nov 20
DOH5:10 amDoha Hamad Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
LHE5:40 pmLahore

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lahore to Doha

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lahore to Doha, view some of our deals below provided by Jazeera Airways, Oman Air and SriLankan Airlines
SriLankan Airlines
Nov 4
LHE12:30 amLahore
17h 10m
1 stop
DOH5:40 pmDoha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 8
LHE6:40 amLahore
19h 45m
1 stop
DOH2:25 amDoha Hamad Intl
Jazeera Airways
Sep 29
LHE2:20 amLahore
10h 10m
1 stop
DOH12:30 pmDoha Hamad Intl

Search last-minute flights to Doha from Lahore

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lahore to Doha
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
LHE7:00 amLahore
23h 30m
2 stops
DOH6:30 amDoha Hamad Intl
Oct 3
DOH6:10 amDoha Hamad Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
LHE9:25 amLahore
Multiple Airlines
Oct 2
LHE7:00 amLahore
23h 30m
2 stops
DOH6:30 amDoha Hamad Intl
Oct 24
DOH4:15 amDoha Hamad Intl
29h 10m
3 stops
LHE9:25 amLahore
Multiple Airlines
Oct 2
LHE7:00 amLahore
23h 30m
2 stops
DOH6:30 amDoha Hamad Intl
Oct 24
DOH5:30 amDoha Hamad Intl
12h 15m
2 stops
LHE5:45 pmLahore
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
LHE7:00 amLahore
23h 30m
2 stops
DOH6:30 amDoha Hamad Intl
Oct 3
DOH4:15 amDoha Hamad Intl
29h 10m
3 stops
LHE9:25 amLahore
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
LHE4:25 amLahore
26h 20m
2 stops
DOH6:45 amDoha Hamad Intl
Oct 2
DOH10:30 pmDoha Hamad Intl
30h 10m
3 stops
LHE4:40 amLahore
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
LHE4:25 amLahore
26h 20m
2 stops
DOH6:45 amDoha Hamad Intl
Oct 2
DOH10:30 pmDoha Hamad Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
LHE4:40 amLahore

Best airlines flying from Lahore to Doha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lahore to Doha with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Pakistan International Airlines
PriceFrom $341
Free Cancellation
Rating
10.0
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom $356
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.4

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.4

Crew

7.6

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

Pros: I bid for an upgrade on the 2nd leg so business was much better. The lady serving in business was very nice.

Cons: This leg was pretty much ok. Took an hour + to receive my baggage.

1 / 2
Kuwait Airways
PriceFrom $382
Free Cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jazeera Airways
PriceFrom $434
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
Oman Air
PriceFrom $464
Free Cancellation
Rating
4.9
4.8

Boarding

4.8

Comfort

5.6

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

4.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: The crew on flight was nice

Cons: Same cannot be said for ground staff including managers. I had to explain several times that crowds are a trigger for my son with autism. I asked for preferential boarding, was given any. Asked for assistance with security, this was only given after I had to fight for it. Staff need to be aware that when we ask for it, it’s not because we want preferential treatment, we are trying to avoid a meltdown for our kids that get super stressed out by situations such as these. My child cannot stand still for long and runs away. When I stopped him to talk him though the process so he doesn’t run, we got hurried. Empathy will go a long way....

1 / 5
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $493
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
8.5

Boarding

8.3

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.3

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great flight!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Lahore to Doha Hamad Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Lahore to Doha Hamad Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, Oman Air, and Kuwait Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines like Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Lahore to Doha Hamad Intl by plane?

    Doha Hamad Intl is 1448.1 mi away from Lahore. Flights usually cover this in 3h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Doha Hamad Intl from Lahore right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Lahore to Doha Hamad Intl

Most visitors from Lahore need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Doha Hamad Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lahore must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Doha Hamad Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lahore are not required to quarantine after entering Doha Hamad Intl.

Documents
Quarantine Accommodation Reservation - Must quarantine for 7 days.

Travel Registration Form - Travelers should download the App, Ehteraz.


Can I fly back to Lahore from Doha Hamad Intl?

Returning to Lahore from Doha Hamad Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Doha Hamad Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lahore.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Doha Hamad Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Lahore.

If you are planning to travel to Doha at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Lahore to Doha

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Karachi to Doha Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price$489