Flights Asia Vietnam Da Nang Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang

Cheap flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang

Round-trip
Economy
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
Da Nang (DAD)
Sun 6/6
Sun 6/13
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang
(SGN to DAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang
Best Price Found$42The best flight deal from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $42
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsMo, Sa and SuDirect flights go from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang on Monday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines and Bamboo Airways.
Airports in Da Nang1 airportThere is 1 airport near Da Nang: Da Nang (DAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Da Nang from Ho Chi Minh City is March. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Ho Chi Minh City for Da Nang?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang?

at noon
Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Da Nang from Ho Chi Minh City?

Bamboo Airways
Bamboo Airways, VietJet Air, and Jetstar Pacific are the most popular carriers operating from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang

What is the cheapest Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang flight route?

Ho Chi Minh City - Da Nang
Fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang for the best Ho Chi Minh City - Da Nang flight prices
SGN
Ho Chi Minh City
DAD
Da Nang

How far in advance should you book Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang flights?

21 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang is approximately 21 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang by changing tabs
VietJet Air
May 23
SGN2:15 amHo Chi Minh City
1h 20m
DAD3:35 amDa Nang
May 27
DAD7:00 pmDa Nang
1h 15m
SGN8:15 pmHo Chi Minh City
VietJet Air
Jul 5
SGN2:10 pmHo Chi Minh City
1h 20m
DAD3:30 pmDa Nang
Jul 10
DAD5:20 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
SGN6:40 pmHo Chi Minh City
VietJet Air
May 23
SGN4:50 pmHo Chi Minh City
1h 20m
DAD6:10 pmDa Nang
May 27
DAD6:30 amDa Nang
1h 20m
SGN7:50 amHo Chi Minh City

Best airlines flying from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VietJet Air
PriceFrom $59
Free Cancellation
Rating
4.6
4.0

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

8.0

Crew

2.0

Entertainment

2.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: Clean plane

Cons: Late

1 / 1
Vietnam Airlines
PriceFrom $71
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.4
6.0

Boarding

5.7

Comfort

4.5

Crew

4.2

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Cons: No help in sorting out visa issue. Flight canceled. Hope they treat me right on rebooking after embassy visit in AM.

1 / 3

Are airlines flying from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines, and Jetstar Pacific.


Alternative routes for Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hanoi to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
$46
Hanoi to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 09m
Cheapest price
$56
Ho Chi Minh City to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
$60
Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
$62
Da Nang to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
$104
View more
Flights Asia Vietnam Da Nang Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First