Flights Europe Finland Lapland Ivalo Helsinki to Ivalo

Cheap flights from Helsinki to Ivalo

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Helsinki to Ivalo

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Helsinki to Ivalo by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Finnair
Finnair
14 Mar
HEL
10:20 pm
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
1h 40m
12:00 am
+1
IVL
Ivalo airport
Finnair
17 Mar
IVL
9:00 pm
Ivalo airport
1h 30m
10:30 pm
HEL
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
143 USD
Finnair
Finnair
11 Dec
HEL
10:20 pm
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
1h 40m
12:00 am
+1
IVL
Ivalo airport
Finnair
16 Dec
IVL
12:40 am
Ivalo airport
1h 35m
2:15 am
HEL
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
155 USD
Finnair
Finnair
22 Nov
HEL
10:20 pm
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
1h 40m
12:00 am
+1
IVL
Ivalo airport
Finnair
25 Nov
IVL
11:10 am
Ivalo airport
1h 30m
12:40 pm
HEL
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
172 USD
Finnair
Finnair
14 Mar
HEL
10:20 pm
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
1h 40m
12:00 am
+1
IVL
Ivalo airport
Finnair
17 Mar
IVL
9:00 pm
Ivalo airport
1h 30m
10:30 pm
HEL
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
143 USD
Finnair
Finnair
22 Nov
HEL
10:20 pm
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
1h 40m
12:00 am
+1
IVL
Ivalo airport
Finnair
25 Nov
IVL
11:10 am
Ivalo airport
1h 30m
12:40 pm
HEL
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
172 USD
Finnair
Finnair
04 Jan
HEL
8:50 am
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
1h 40m
10:30 am
IVL
Ivalo airport
Finnair
07 Jan
IVL
11:20 am
Ivalo airport
1h 30m
12:50 pm
HEL
Helsinki-Vantaa airport
194 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Helsinki to Ivalo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Ivalo?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ivalo from Helsinki is January. Most expensive is September
What is the cheapest day to fly to Ivalo?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Ivalo?
in the afternoon
Helsinki to Ivalo flights are approximately 31% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ivalo?
Norwegian Air International
Norwegian Air International, Norwegian, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from Helsinki to Ivalo
What is the cheapest route?
Helsinki-Vantaa - Ivalo
Fly from Helsinki-Vantaa to Ivalo for the best Helsinki - Ivalo flight prices
HEL
Helsinki-Vantaa
IVL
Ivalo
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Ivalo?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Helsinki to Ivalo is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Helsinki to Ivalo (IVL - HEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Helsinki to Ivalo
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Helsinki to Ivalo takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Helsinki to Ivalo every day.
Airports in Ivalo 1 airport There is 1 airport near Ivalo: Ivalo (IVL)

Alternative routes for Helsinki to Ivalo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Helsinki to Rovaniemi
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
90 USD
Flights Europe Finland Lapland Ivalo Helsinki to Ivalo