Flights Asia Vietnam Da Nang Hanoi to Da Nang

Cheap flights from Hanoi to Da Nang

Round-trip
Economy
Hanoi (HAN)
Da Nang (DAD)
Fri 8/27
Fri 9/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Hanoi to Da Nang
(HAN to DAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hanoi to Da Nang
Best Price Found$59The best flight deal from Hanoi to Da Nang found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $59
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Hanoi to Da Nang takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsSuDirect flights go from Hanoi to Da Nang on Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: ANA and Vietnam Airlines.
Airports in Da Nang1 airportThere is 1 airport near Da Nang: Da Nang (DAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hanoi to Da Nang

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hanoi to Da Nang?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Da Nang from Hanoi is March. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest day to depart Hanoi for Da Nang?

Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hanoi to Da Nang?

in the afternoon
Hanoi to Da Nang flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Da Nang from Hanoi?

Bamboo Airways
Bamboo Airways, VietJet Air, and Jetstar Pacific are the most popular carriers operating from Hanoi to Da Nang

What is the cheapest Hanoi to Da Nang flight route?

Hanoi Noibai - Da Nang
Fly from Hanoi Noibai to Da Nang for the best Hanoi - Da Nang flight prices
HAN
Hanoi Noibai
DAD
Da Nang

How far in advance should you book Hanoi to Da Nang flights?

12 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hanoi to Da Nang is approximately 12 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Hanoi to Da Nang

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hanoi to Da Nang by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 17
HAN2:20 pmHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD3:40 pmDa Nang
Dec 20
DAD5:10 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN6:30 pmHanoi Noibai
Vietnam Airlines
Aug 5
HAN11:15 amHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD12:35 pmDa Nang
Aug 9
DAD1:40 pmDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN3:00 pmHanoi Noibai
Multiple Airlines
Aug 3
HAN1:30 amHanoi Noibai
1h 20m
DAD2:50 amDa Nang
Aug 6
DAD9:30 amDa Nang
1h 20m
HAN10:50 amHanoi Noibai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hanoi to Da Nang

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hanoi to Da Nang, view our deal below provided by VietJet Air
VietJet Air
Aug 24
HAN4:10 amHanoi Noibai
12h 55m
3 stops
DAD5:05 pmDa Nang

Best airlines flying from Hanoi to Da Nang

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hanoi to Da Nang with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VietJet Air
PriceFrom $52
Free Cancellation
Rating
4.6
4.0

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

8.0

Crew

2.0

Entertainment

2.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: Clean plane

Cons: Late

1 / 1
Vietnam Airlines
PriceFrom $81
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.4
6.0

Boarding

5.7

Comfort

4.5

Crew

4.2

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Cons: No help in sorting out visa issue. Flight canceled. Hope they treat me right on rebooking after embassy visit in AM.

1 / 3

Are airlines flying from Hanoi Noibai to Da Nang offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Hanoi Noibai to Da Nang are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines, and Jetstar Pacific. You can search for the full list of airlines like VietJet Air that are offering this flexibility.

How far is Hanoi Noibai to Da Nang by plane?

The distance between Hanoi Noibai and Da Nang is about 376.6 mi. Typically, this will take 12h 55m by plane in normal conditions.

Flights Asia Vietnam Da Nang Hanoi to Da Nang
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First