Cheap flights from Guangzhou to Manila

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Guangzhou to Manila (CAN to MNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Guangzhou to Manila
Best Price Found $142 The best flight deal from Guangzhou to Manila found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $142
Fastest flight time 2h 30m The fastest flight from Guangzhou to Manila takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Guangzhou to Manila every day.
Airports in Manila 1 airport There is 1 airport near Manila: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl (MNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Guangzhou to Manila

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Manila?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Manila from Guangzhou is February. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Manila?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Manila?
in the afternoon
Guangzhou to Manila flights are approximately 54% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manila?
Cebu Pacific
Cebu Pacific, Philippines AirAsia, and Cathay Dragon are the most popular carriers operating from Guangzhou to Manila
What is the cheapest route?
Guangzhou Baiyun - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Fly from Guangzhou Baiyun to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best Guangzhou - Manila flight prices
CAN
Guangzhou Baiyun
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Manila?
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Guangzhou to Manila is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Guangzhou to Manila

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Guangzhou to Manila by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines
04 Jun
1:45 pm
CAN
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
2h 25m
MNL
4:10 pm
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippine Airlines
12 Jun
2:40 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
2h 50m
CAN
5:30 am
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
$142
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
02 Apr
6:15 pm
CAN
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
12h 40m
1 Stop
MNL
6:55 am
+1
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Cathay Pacific
05 Apr
8:35 pm
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
CAN
5:15 am
+1
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
$248
Cathay Dragon
Cathay Dragon
05 Apr
6:15 pm
CAN
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
14h 05m
1 Stop
MNL
8:20 am
+1
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Cathay Dragon
08 Apr
8:35 pm
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
CAN
5:15 am
+1
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
$248
Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines
04 Jun
1:45 pm
CAN
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
2h 25m
MNL
4:10 pm
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippine Airlines
12 Jun
2:40 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
2h 50m
CAN
5:30 am
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
$142
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
02 Apr
6:15 pm
CAN
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
12h 40m
1 Stop
MNL
6:55 am
+1
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Cathay Pacific
05 Apr
8:35 pm
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
CAN
5:15 am
+1
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
$248
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
03 Apr
6:15 pm
CAN
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
8h 50m
1 Stop
MNL
3:05 am
+1
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Cathay Pacific
07 Apr
4:15 am
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
12h 40m
1 Stop
CAN
4:55 pm
Guangzhou Baiyun airport
$264

Alternative routes for Guangzhou to Manila

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Guangzhou to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
$176
*Flight prices to Manila are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.