Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Gothenburg to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Gothenburg to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Gothenburg to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Gothenburg to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SAS
SAS
02 Jun
8:55 am
GOT
Gothenburg Landvetter airport
0h 45m
CPH
9:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
10 Jun
11:15 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
13h 25m
2 Stops
GOT
12:40 am
+1
Gothenburg Landvetter airport
158 USD
SAS
SAS
30 Dec
5:10 pm
GOT
Gothenburg Landvetter airport
22h 30m
1 Stop
CPH
3:40 pm
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
01 Jan
9:50 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
12h 40m
1 Stop
GOT
10:30 am
+1
Gothenburg Landvetter airport
242 USD
SAS
SAS
02 Jun
8:55 am
GOT
Gothenburg Landvetter airport
0h 45m
CPH
9:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
10 Jun
11:15 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
13h 25m
2 Stops
GOT
12:40 am
+1
Gothenburg Landvetter airport
158 USD
SAS
SAS
30 Dec
5:10 pm
GOT
Gothenburg Landvetter airport
22h 30m
1 Stop
CPH
3:40 pm
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
01 Jan
9:50 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
12h 40m
1 Stop
GOT
10:30 am
+1
Gothenburg Landvetter airport
242 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Gothenburg to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Gothenburg is September. Most expensive is November
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
in the morning
Gothenburg to Copenhagen flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning
What is the cheapest route?
Gothenburg Landvetter - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Gothenburg Landvetter to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Gothenburg - Copenhagen flight prices
GOT
Gothenburg Landvetter
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Gothenburg to Copenhagen is approximately 45 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Gothenburg to Copenhagen (CPH - GOT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Gothenburg to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 0h 45m The fastest flight from Gothenburg to Copenhagen takes 0h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Gothenburg to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)
*Flight prices to Copenhagen are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Gothenburg to Copenhagen