Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Oct
FRA
9:05 am
Frankfurt am Main airport
9h 50m
1 Stop
6:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
06 Nov
CPH
8:20 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
14h 15m
1 Stop
10:35 pm
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
94 USD
SAS
SAS
16 Nov
FRA
9:30 pm
Frankfurt am Main airport
1h 25m
10:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
26 Nov
CPH
7:10 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
8:45 pm
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
118 USD
SAS
SAS
17 Nov
FRA
5:00 pm
Frankfurt am Main airport
1h 25m
6:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
26 Nov
CPH
2:40 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
4:15 pm
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
118 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
19 Nov
FRA
11:05 pm
Frankfurt am Main airport
1h 25m
12:30 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Lufthansa
26 Nov
CPH
2:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
3:30 pm
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
165 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
20 Nov
FRA
11:05 pm
Frankfurt am Main airport
1h 25m
12:30 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Lufthansa
26 Nov
CPH
7:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
9:10 am
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
165 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
15 Feb
FRA
11:35 am
Frankfurt am Main airport
1h 25m
1:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Lufthansa
20 Feb
CPH
7:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
9:10 am
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
165 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Frankfurt am Main is March. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Copenhagen?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
in the evening
Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen flights are approximately 21% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen?
Ryanair
Ryanair, SAS, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen
What is the cheapest route?
Frankfurt am Main - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Frankfurt am Main to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Frankfurt am Main - Copenhagen flight prices
FRA
Frankfurt am Main
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen (CPH - FK0)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

Flights from Frankfurt am Main to:

  • Kastrup Copenhagen
  • Denmark
  • Europe

Flights to Copenhagen from:

  • Frankfurt am Main
  • Germany
  • Europe
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Frankfurt am Main to Copenhagen