Flights Europe Austria Vienna Copenhagen to Vienna

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Vienna

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Copenhagen to Vienna (CPH to VIE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Vienna
Best Price Found $44 The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Vienna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $44
Fastest flight time 1h 45m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Vienna takes 1h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Vienna every day.
Airports in Vienna 1 airport There is 1 airport near Vienna: Vienna Intl (VIE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Vienna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vienna?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vienna from Copenhagen is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vienna?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vienna?
at noon
Copenhagen to Vienna flights are approximately 55% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vienna?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Lauda, and Wizz Air are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Vienna
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Vienna Intl
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Vienna Intl for the best Copenhagen - Vienna flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
VIE
Vienna Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vienna?
58 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Vienna is approximately 58 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Vienna

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Vienna by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Lauda
Lauda
15 Apr
6:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 45m
VIE
7:45 pm
Vienna Intl airport
Lauda
25 Apr
8:25 pm
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 45m
CPH
10:10 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$44
Lauda
Lauda
18 Mar
10:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 45m
VIE
11:45 am
Vienna Intl airport
Lauda
25 Mar
7:50 am
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 45m
CPH
9:35 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$48
Lauda
Lauda
18 Jun
3:45 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 45m
VIE
5:30 pm
Vienna Intl airport
Lauda
22 Jun
9:40 am
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 45m
CPH
11:25 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$57
Lauda
Lauda
15 Apr
6:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 45m
VIE
7:45 pm
Vienna Intl airport
Lauda
25 Apr
8:25 pm
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 45m
CPH
10:10 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$44
Lauda
Lauda
18 Mar
10:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 45m
VIE
11:45 am
Vienna Intl airport
Lauda
25 Mar
7:50 am
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 45m
CPH
9:35 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$48
Lauda
Lauda
18 Jun
3:45 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 45m
VIE
5:30 pm
Vienna Intl airport
Lauda
22 Jun
9:40 am
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 45m
CPH
11:25 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$57

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Vienna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
$29
Billund to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
$136

Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Vienna? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria
*Flight prices to Vienna are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Austria Vienna Copenhagen to Vienna