Flights Europe Spain Andalusia Málaga Copenhagen to Málaga

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Málaga

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Málaga by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Feb
CPH
9:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 39m
12:59 am
+1
AGP
Malaga airport
Ryanair
25 Mar
AGP
8:30 am
Malaga airport
3h 50m
12:20 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
49 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Mar
CPH
12:45 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
4:25 pm
AGP
Malaga airport
Ryanair
25 Mar
AGP
8:30 am
Malaga airport
3h 50m
12:20 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
59 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Mar
CPH
12:45 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
4:25 pm
AGP
Malaga airport
Ryanair
31 Mar
AGP
8:45 am
Malaga airport
3h 40m
12:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
60 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Mar
CPH
12:45 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
4:25 pm
AGP
Malaga airport
Ryanair
31 Mar
AGP
8:45 am
Malaga airport
3h 40m
12:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
60 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Mar
CPH
12:45 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
4:25 pm
AGP
Malaga airport
Ryanair
31 Mar
AGP
8:45 am
Malaga airport
3h 40m
12:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
64 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Mar
CPH
12:45 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
4:25 pm
AGP
Malaga airport
Ryanair
30 Mar
AGP
8:45 am
Malaga airport
3h 40m
12:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
76 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Málaga?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Copenhagen is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Málaga?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Málaga?
at noon
Copenhagen to Málaga flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Málaga?
Lauda
Lauda, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Málaga
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Malaga
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Malaga for the best Copenhagen - Málaga flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
AGP
Malaga
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Málaga?
48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Málaga is approximately 48 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Málaga (AGP - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Málaga
Fastest flight time 3h 39m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Málaga takes 3h 39m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Málaga every day.
Airports in Málaga 1 airport There is 1 airport near Málaga: Malaga (AGP)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Billund to Málaga
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
188 USD
*Flight prices to Málaga are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Spain Andalusia Málaga Copenhagen to Málaga