Flights Europe Germany Düsseldorf Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Laudamotion
Laudamotion
26 Jun
CPH
4:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
6:25 pm
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
Laudamotion
29 Jun
DUS
8:30 am
Duesseldorf Intl airport
1h 25m
9:55 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
22 USD
Laudamotion
Laudamotion
03 Jul
CPH
4:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
6:25 pm
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
Laudamotion
06 Jul
DUS
8:30 am
Duesseldorf Intl airport
1h 25m
9:55 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
33 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Jul
CPH
4:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
6:25 pm
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
Ryanair
06 Jul
DUS
8:30 am
Duesseldorf Intl airport
1h 25m
9:55 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
35 USD
SAS
SAS
25 Jul
CPH
10:05 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
11:30 am
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
SAS
28 Jul
DUS
8:10 am
Duesseldorf Intl airport
1h 25m
9:35 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
105 USD
Eurowings
Eurowings
20 May
CPH
10:05 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
11:30 pm
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
Eurowings
23 May
DUS
9:30 am
Duesseldorf Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
291 USD
Laudamotion
Laudamotion
26 Jun
CPH
4:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
6:25 pm
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
Laudamotion
29 Jun
DUS
8:30 am
Duesseldorf Intl airport
1h 25m
9:55 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
22 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Düsseldorf from Copenhagen is February. Most expensive is June
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Morning
Copenhagen to Düsseldorf flights are approximately 85% more expensive in the Evening than in the Morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Laudamotion
Laudamotion, Ryanair, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Kastrup Copenhagen - Duesseldorf Intl
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Duesseldorf Intl for the best Copenhagen - Düsseldorf flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Düsseldorf (CPH - DUS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Düsseldorf every day.
Airports in Düsseldorf
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Düsseldorf: Duesseldorf Intl (DUS), Düsseldorf Weeze (NRN)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Düsseldorf

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Copenhagen to:

  • Duesseldorf Intl
  • Germany
  • Europe

Flights to Düsseldorf from:

  • Kastrup Copenhagen
  • Denmark
  • Europe
*Flight prices to Düsseldorf are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Germany Düsseldorf Copenhagen to Düsseldorf