Flights Europe Spain Catalonia Barcelona Copenhagen to Barcelona

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Barcelona

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Copenhagen to Barcelona (CPH to S37)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Barcelona
Best Price Found $91 The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Barcelona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $91
Fastest flight time 2h 50m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Barcelona takes 2h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Barcelona every day.
Airports in Barcelona 1 airport There is 1 airport near Barcelona: Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Barcelona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Barcelona?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Barcelona from Copenhagen is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Barcelona?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Barcelona?
in the afternoon
Copenhagen to Barcelona flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Barcelona?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Eurowings, and Brussels Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Barcelona
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Barcelona-El Prat
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Copenhagen - Barcelona flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Barcelona?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Barcelona is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Barcelona

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Barcelona by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Mar
8:25 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
35h 40m
1 Stop
BCN
8:05 pm
+1
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Ryanair
10 Mar
2:55 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
8h 25m
1 Stop
CPH
11:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$91
Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Mar
8:25 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
11h 40m
1 Stop
BCN
8:05 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Ryanair
24 Mar
11:50 am
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
CPH
11:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$97
Vueling
Vueling
19 Feb
6:15 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
2h 50m
BCN
9:05 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Vueling
26 Feb
1:50 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
3h 00m
CPH
4:50 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$101
Vueling
Vueling
19 Feb
6:15 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
2h 50m
BCN
9:05 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Vueling
26 Feb
1:50 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
3h 00m
CPH
4:50 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$101
Vueling
Vueling
29 Feb
6:15 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
2h 50m
BCN
9:05 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Vueling
03 Mar
9:00 am
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
3h 00m
CPH
12:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$116
Vueling
Vueling
29 Feb
6:15 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
2h 50m
BCN
9:05 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Vueling
10 Mar
9:00 am
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
3h 00m
CPH
12:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$117
*Flight prices to Barcelona are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Spain Catalonia Barcelona Copenhagen to Barcelona