Flights from Charlotte to Providenciales

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Charlotte to Providenciales flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Providenciales by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
CLT
5:16 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
27h 48m
1 Stop
9:04 am
+1
PLS
Providenciales airport
JetBlue
PLS
8:45 am
Providenciales airport
28h 21m
1 Stop
1:06 pm
+1
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
476 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
CLT
2:59 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
9:04 am
+1
PLS
Providenciales airport
JetBlue
PLS
8:35 am
Providenciales airport
28h 31m
1 Stop
1:06 pm
+1
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
476 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
CLT
2:59 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
9:04 am
+1
PLS
Providenciales airport
JetBlue
PLS
7:40 am
Providenciales airport
22h 31m
2 Stops
6:11 am
+1
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
476 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
CLT
6:37 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 01m
9:38 am
PLS
Providenciales airport
American Airlines
PLS
8:30 am
Providenciales airport
3h 10m
11:40 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
638 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
CLT
6:37 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 01m
9:38 am
PLS
Providenciales airport
American Airlines
PLS
10:38 am
Providenciales airport
3h 11m
1:49 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
638 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
CLT
6:37 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 01m
9:38 am
PLS
Providenciales airport
American Airlines
PLS
10:38 am
Providenciales airport
3h 11m
1:49 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
638 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Charlotte to Providenciales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Providenciales from Charlotte is April. Most expensive is November
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Charlotte to Providenciales flights are approximately 89% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
United Airlines
United Airlines, JetBlue, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Providenciales
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Charlotte Douglas - Providenciales
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Providenciales for the best Charlotte - Providenciales flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
PLS
Providenciales
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
23 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Providenciales is approximately 23 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to Providenciales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Providenciales
Fastest flight time
2h 53m
The fastest flight from Charlotte to Providenciales takes 2h 53m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Charlotte to Providenciales every day.
Airports in Providenciales
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Providenciales: Providenciales (PLS)

Cost comparison between Charlotte and Providenciales

Compare the costs of everyday items in Charlotte and Providenciales
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Charlotte
22 USD
Providenciales
Fast food
McDonald's meal
6 USD
Charlotte
13 USD
Providenciales
Soft drink
0.33 liter
2 USD
Charlotte
2 USD
Providenciales
Coffee
Cappuccino
4 USD
Charlotte
5 USD
Providenciales
Public transport
One-way ticket
2 USD
Charlotte
5 USD
Providenciales

Flights to other cities in Turks and Caicos Islands

Lost the lust for Providenciales? Check out some flights to other cities in Turks and Caicos Islands