Cheap flights from Boston to Zimbabwe from $832

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Boston to Zimbabwe

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:40 pm - 3:30 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-HRE Harare
35h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:10 pm - 1:55 pmHRE  Harare-BOS Boston Logan Intl
32h 45m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
$1,189Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Sun, Nov 15
Qatar Airways Logo
10:00 pm - 11:05 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-HRE Harare
31h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Qatar Airways Logo
12:35 pm - 3:15 pmHRE  Harare-BOS Boston Logan Intl
32h 40m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
$1,204Qatar Airways
Wed, Apr 7 - Sun, Apr 11
Qatar Airways Logo
6:00 am - 5:30 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-HRE Harare
28h 30m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Qatar Airways Logo
12:10 pm - 1:55 pmHRE  Harare-BOS Boston Logan Intl
32h 45m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
$1,270Qatar Airways
Mon, Nov 9 - Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:26 pm - 3:30 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-HRE Harare
35h 04m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:20 pm - 11:05 amHRE  Harare-BOS Boston Logan Intl
25h 45m3 stops Lusaka Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,326Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Thu, Jan 28
Kenya Airways Logo
9:55 am - 11:05 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-HRE Harare
43h 10m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Lusaka
Kenya Airways Logo
4:20 pm - 11:19 amHRE  Harare-BOS Boston Logan Intl
24h 59m3 stops Lusaka Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,361Kenya Airways
Wed, Apr 7 - Sun, Apr 11
Kenya Airways Logo
9:10 am - 3:30 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-HRE Harare
23h 20m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
12:00 pm - 11:05 amHRE  Harare-BOS Boston Logan Intl
30h 05m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,493Kenya Airways
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Jan 26
British Airways Logo
9:30 pm - 5:55 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-HRE Harare
37h 25m2 stops London Heathrow Johannesburg OR Tambo
British Airways Logo
1:30 pm - 7:40 pmHRE  Harare-BOS Boston Logan Intl
37h 10m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo London Heathrow
$1,558British Airways
Sun, Jan 3 - Sun, Jan 17
British Airways Logo
7:30 am - 12:40 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-HRE Harare
46h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Johannesburg OR Tambo
British Airways Logo
1:30 pm - 3:55 pmHRE  Harare-BOS Boston Logan Intl
33h 25m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo London Heathrow
$1,559British Airways
Fri, Dec 4 - Sun, Dec 27
Ethiopian Air Logo
5:30 am - 2:35 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-BUQ Bulawayo
26h 05m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Addis Ababa Bole Ndola
Ethiopian Air Logo
3:25 pm - 5:35 pmBUQ  Bulawayo-BOS Boston Logan Intl
33h 10m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,566Ethiopian Air
Mon, Nov 23 - Tue, Dec 15
Ethiopian Air Logo
5:30 am - 2:35 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-BUQ Bulawayo
26h 05m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Addis Ababa Bole Ndola
Ethiopian Air Logo
1:55 pm - 2:32 pmBUQ  Bulawayo-BOS Boston Logan Intl
31h 37m4 stops Beira Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,754Ethiopian Air
Sat, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 21

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Boston to Zimbabwe

Our best British Airways deals on Boston to Zimbabwe flight tickets
British Airways
Jan 3
BOS9:30 pmBoston Logan Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
HRE5:55 pmHarare
Jan 17
HRE1:30 pmHarare
37h 10m
2 stops
BOS7:40 pmBoston Logan Intl
$1,558
British Airways
Dec 4
BOS7:30 amBoston Logan Intl
46h 10m
2 stops
HRE12:40 pmHarare
Dec 27
HRE1:30 pmHarare
33h 25m
2 stops
BOS3:55 pmBoston Logan Intl
$1,559
British Airways
Dec 4
BOS7:30 amBoston Logan Intl
46h 10m
2 stops
HRE12:40 pmHarare
Dec 27
HRE1:30 pmHarare
33h 25m
2 stops
BOS3:55 pmBoston Logan Intl
$1,560

United Airlines flights from Boston to Zimbabwe

Our best United Airlines deals on Boston to Zimbabwe flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 6
BOS5:00 pmBoston Logan Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
HRE12:40 pmHarare
Jan 21
HRE6:40 pmHarare
28h 20m
2 stops
BOS4:00 pmBoston Logan Intl
$1,718
United Airlines
Dec 7
BOS5:00 pmBoston Logan Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
HRE12:40 pmHarare
Jan 22
HRE9:25 amHarare
36h 05m
2 stops
BOS2:30 pmBoston Logan Intl
$1,729
United Airlines
Apr 12
BOS7:30 amBoston Logan Intl
47h 10m
3 stops
VFA12:40 pmVictoria Falls
Apr 19
VFA1:25 pmVictoria Falls
34h 00m
2 stops
BOS5:25 pmBoston Logan Intl
$2,219

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Boston to Zimbabwe that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BostonHarare

BOS Boston Logan Intl - HRE Harare

BOSHRE

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/9

8:40 pm-3:30 pm

2 stops35h 50m

Harare

Sun 11/15

12:10 pm-1:55 pm

2 stops32h 45m

$1,189

BostonHarare

BOS Boston Logan Intl - HRE Harare

BOSHRE

Boston Logan Intl

Wed 4/7

10:00 pm-11:05 am

2 stops31h 05m

Harare

Sun 4/11

12:35 pm-3:15 pm

2 stops32h 40m

$1,204

BostonHarare

BOS Boston Logan Intl - HRE Harare

BOSHRE

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/9

6:00 am-5:30 pm

3 stops28h 30m

Harare

Sun 11/15

12:10 pm-1:55 pm

2 stops32h 45m

$1,270

BostonHarare

BOS Boston Logan Intl - HRE Harare

BOSHRE

Boston Logan Intl

Thu 1/21

9:26 pm-3:30 pm

2 stops35h 04m

Harare

Thu 1/28

4:20 pm-11:05 am

3 stops25h 45m

$1,326

BostonHarare

BOS Boston Logan Intl - HRE Harare

BOSHRE

Boston Logan Intl

Wed 4/7

9:55 am-11:05 am

3 stops43h 10m

Harare

Sun 4/11

4:20 pm-11:19 am

3 stops24h 59m

$1,361
Quickest round-trip

BostonHarare

BOS Boston Logan Intl - HRE Harare

BOSHRE

Boston Logan Intl

Tue 12/8

9:10 am-3:30 pm

2 stops23h 20m

Harare

Tue 1/26

12:00 pm-11:05 am

2 stops30h 05m

$1,493

BostonHarare

BOS Boston Logan Intl - HRE Harare

BOSHRE

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 1/3

9:30 pm-5:55 pm

2 stops37h 25m

Harare

Sun 1/17

1:30 pm-7:40 pm

2 stops37h 10m

$1,558

BostonHarare

BOS Boston Logan Intl - HRE Harare

BOSHRE

Boston Logan Intl

Fri 12/4

7:30 am-12:40 pm

2 stops46h 10m

Harare

Sun 12/27

1:30 pm-3:55 pm

2 stops33h 25m

$1,559

BostonBulawayo

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BUQ Bulawayo

BOSBUQ

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/23

5:30 am-2:35 pm

3 stops26h 05m

Bulawayo

Tue 12/15

3:25 pm-5:35 pm

3 stops33h 10m

$1,566

BostonBulawayo

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BUQ Bulawayo

BOSBUQ

Boston Logan Intl

Sat 11/14

5:30 am-2:35 pm

3 stops26h 05m

Bulawayo

Sat 11/21

1:55 pm-2:32 pm

4 stops31h 37m

$1,754

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Zimbabwe from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Zimbabwe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Zimbabwe?

The month of April is another great option to travel to Zimbabwe, with average flight prices from Boston averaging around $1,185.

Cheap Boston to Zimbabwe flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Zimbabwe

Best Price Found

$832

Fastest flight time

23h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Zimbabwe from Boston in the past 72 hours is $832. The best round-trip flight deal from Boston to Zimbabwe found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,189.
The fastest flight from Boston to Zimbabwe takes 23h 25m
There are no direct flights from Boston to Zimbabwe. There are no popular flight routes from Boston to Zimbabwe.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Boston to Zimbabwe

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Boston Logan Intl Airport to Zimbabwe?

    Prices for flights from Boston Logan Intl Airport to Zimbabwe are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Boston Logan Intl Airport to Zimbabwe?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Boston Logan Intl Airport to Zimbabwe?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Boston Logan Intl Airport to Zimbabwe.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Zimbabwe?

    The required travel and health documents for your Zimbabwe trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Zimbabwe. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Boston to Zimbabwe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Boston to Zimbabwe with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $894Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,708 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom $1,174Free CancellationRating
6.7
336 reviews
Search Kenya Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom $1,341Free CancellationRating
7.1
1,043 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,530Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,689 reviews
Search Emirates flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $1,558Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,274 reviews
Search British Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Boston to Zimbabwe?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Zimbabwe from Boston.

Can I find flights from Boston to Zimbabwe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Boston to Zimbabwe with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Boston to Zimbabwe?

Once all potential Boston to Zimbabwe flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Boston to Zimbabwe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Zimbabwe, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Zimbabwe from Boston and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Zimbabwe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/27
Fri 12/4

Find better results for your trip to Zimbabwe

Popular cities in Zimbabwe