Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Aalborg to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Aalborg to Copenhagen

Round-trip
Economy
Aalborg (AAL)
Copenhagen (CPH)
Wed 8/25
Wed 9/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Aalborg to Copenhagen
(AAL to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aalborg to Copenhagen
Best Price Found$56The best flight deal from Aalborg to Copenhagen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $56
Fastest flight time0h 45mThe fastest flight from Aalborg to Copenhagen takes 0h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aalborg to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aalborg - Kastrup Copenhagen.
Airports in Copenhagen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aalborg to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aalborg to Copenhagen?

July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Aalborg is July. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Aalborg for Copenhagen?

Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aalborg to Copenhagen?

at noon
Aalborg to Copenhagen flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest Aalborg to Copenhagen flight route?

Aalborg - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Aalborg to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Aalborg - Copenhagen flight prices
AAL
Aalborg
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen

How far in advance should you book Aalborg to Copenhagen flights?

27 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aalborg to Copenhagen is approximately 27 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Aalborg to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aalborg to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Norwegian
Oct 1
AAL11:30 amAalborg
0h 45m
CPH12:15 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Oct 3
CPH11:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
0h 45m
AAL12:00 pmAalborg
Norwegian
Aug 18
AAL2:25 amAalborg
0h 45m
CPH3:10 amKastrup Copenhagen
Aug 25
CPH3:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
0h 45m
AAL3:45 pmAalborg
Norwegian
Aug 2
AAL10:40 amAalborg
0h 45m
CPH11:25 amKastrup Copenhagen
Aug 8
CPH12:10 pmKastrup Copenhagen
0h 45m
AAL12:55 pmAalborg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aalborg to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aalborg to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by DAT, Ryanair and Norwegian
Norwegian
Oct 1
AAL5:40 pmAalborg
0h 45m
CPH6:25 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
Aug 3
AAL1:50 pmAalborg
0h 45m
CPH2:35 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
Aug 3
AAL1:50 pmAalborg
0h 45m
CPH2:35 pmKastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Aalborg to Copenhagen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aalborg to Copenhagen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom $105
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.6
9.0

Boarding

8.7

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.2

Entertainment

8.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Norwegian Air always seems to go above and beyond. It will be my first choice in airlines every time.

Cons: Teleportation? A shower and a shave? Aside from the impossible... Everything was top notch for me.

1 / 4
Norwegian
PriceFrom $144
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.1
6.1

Boarding

5.8

Comfort

6.4

Crew

6.2

Entertainment

5.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: Crew was acceptable but sits terrible

Cons: Not a comfy flight

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Aalborg to Kastrup Copenhagen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Aalborg to Kastrup Copenhagen are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Norwegian Air International and Norwegian. You can search for the full list of airlines like Norwegian Air International that are offering this flexibility.

How far is Aalborg to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

Aalborg and Kastrup Copenhagen are 139.1 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 0h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Aalborg to Copenhagen
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First