Find trains from Pisa to Florence

Search for cheap train tickets from Pisa to Florence and book your trip in minutes.

PSA — FLR
Apr 2 — Apr 91
One-way
1 adult
Sun 4/2

Best deals for train tickets from Pisa to Florence

Find the right train ticket for you
Trenitalia
With transfers
1h 14m
Trenitalia
Train
With transfers
0h 51m
Train
Trenitalia
With transfers
0h 51m
Trenitalia
AccesRail
With transfers
10h 08m
AccesRail

Pisa to Florence train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Pisa to Florence

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$20

ONE-WAY FROM

$11

AVG TRAVEL TIME

1h 02m

TRAIN COMPANIES

Trenitalia, Train, AccesRail
The best round-trip train deal from Pisa to Florence found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $20
The best one-way train deal from Pisa to Florence found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $11
Average time it takes to travel by train from Pisa to Florence
There are 3 train companies servicing this route: Trenitalia, Train, AccesRail

Pisa Train Station Directory

Location of major train stations in Pisa
Pisa S. RossorePisa, 43.724219, 10.38747
Pisa CentralePisa, 43.708336, 10.398334

Florence Train Station Directory

Location of major train stations in Florence
Florence RovezzanoFlorence, 43.76863, 11.307379
Florence ArezzoFlorence, 43.461195, 11.875616
Florence San Marco VecchioFlorence, 43.790314, 11.267404
Florence Le CureFlorence, 43.786938, 11.268052
Florence Le PiaggeFlorence, 43.789818, 11.174638
Florence Porta al PratoFlorence, 43.778784, 11.237511

Book round-trip train tickets from Pisa to Florence

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Pisa to Florence that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Trenitalia
Apr 13
10:01 amPisa Centrale
1h 24m
11:25 amFlorence Santa Maria Novella
Apr 13
4:53 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 11m
6:04 pmPisa Centrale
Train
Apr 13
3:33 amPisa Centrale
0h 51m
4:24 amFlorence Campo di Marte
Apr 13
5:54 pmFlorence Campo di Marte
0h 46m
6:40 pmPisa Centrale
Train
Jun 19
4:38 pmPisa Centrale
0h 51m
5:29 pmFlorence Campo di Marte
Jun 24
3:54 amFlorence Campo di Marte
0h 54m
4:48 amPisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Apr 13
3:38 amPisa Centrale
0h 51m
4:29 amFlorence Rifredi
Apr 13
3:59 pmFlorence Rifredi
1h 05m
5:04 pmPisa Centrale

Book one-way train tickets from Pisa to Florence

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Pisa to Florence we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Trenitalia
May 16
3:54 pmPisa Centrale
1h 14m
5:08 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
Train
May 16
3:33 amPisa Centrale
0h 51m
4:24 amFlorence Campo di Marte
Trenitalia
May 16
3:38 amPisa Centrale
0h 51m
4:29 amFlorence Rifredi
AccesRail
May 16
4:38 pmPisa Centrale
10h 08m
2 stops
2:46 amFlorence Santa Maria Novella

FAQs for booking trains from Pisa to Florence

The most time-efficient journey by train from Pisa Gal Galilei to Florence Peretola currently available is 0h 51m. The time it takes to travel between these two locations can vary by up to 0h 11m, depending on whether your train has stops or different departure times. Train has the quickest available train to your destination.

Trenitalia, Train, and AccesRail are viable options. Check times and availability for Trenitalia, as it was recently the cheapest train available traveling from Pisa Gal Galilei to Florence Peretola from $20 round-trip.


Trenitalia trains from Pisa to Florence

Our best Trenitalia deals on Pisa to Florence train tickets
Trenitalia
Apr 13
PCE10:01 amPisa Centrale
1h 24m
ZMS11:25 amFlorence Santa Maria Novella
Apr 13
ZMS4:53 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 11m
PCE6:04 pmPisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Apr 13
PCE3:38 amPisa Centrale
0h 51m
3VI4:29 amFlorence Rifredi
Apr 13
3VI3:59 pmFlorence Rifredi
1h 05m
PCE5:04 pmPisa Centrale

Train trains from Pisa to Florence

Our best Train deals on Pisa to Florence train tickets
Train
Apr 13
PCE3:33 amPisa Centrale
0h 51m
FIR4:24 amFlorence Campo di Marte
Apr 13
FIR5:54 pmFlorence Campo di Marte
0h 46m
PCE6:40 pmPisa Centrale
Train
Jun 19
PCE4:38 pmPisa Centrale
0h 51m
FIR5:29 pmFlorence Campo di Marte
Jun 24
FIR3:54 amFlorence Campo di Marte
0h 54m
PCE4:48 amPisa Centrale

Popular train routes to Florence

Most frequently searched train routes to Florence, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Florence from Rome
Fastest travel time1h 17m
Cheapest price$39
Trains to Florence from Milan
Fastest travel time1h 45m
Cheapest price$108
Trains to Florence from Bologna
Fastest travel time0h 37m
Cheapest price$105

Other train routes from Pisa

Find and compare cheap train tickets from Pisa to other popular destinations on momondo
Trains from Pisa to Rome
Fastest travel time2h 17m
Cheapest price$101

Start planning your trip to Florence


Trains to other cities in Europe

Lost the lust for Florence? Check out trains to other cities in Europe