Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG

5-star Hotel with Indoor pool

5 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 9278 reviews
9,278 verified ratings
Thu 10/15
-
Fri 10/16
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$116
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG, Warsaw

Cleanliness
9.4
Comfort
8.0
Location
9.7
Services
8.2
Staff
9.1
Value for money
8.8

The InterContinental Warsaw offers 5-star luxury with a convention center connection for your stay in the city. Enjoy a stunning pool and lounge area with a hot tub, featuring floor-to-ceiling windows that look out over the city from the top floor of the building. Pet-friendly accommodations are also available at this upscale hotel, along with paid parking and airport shuttles for a fee.

You will enjoy access to a full-service spa at this hotel, where you will find private treatment rooms and other facilities, along with a full menu of spa services and treatments. Take advantage of complimentary Wi-Fi in the lobby and the 24-hour fitness center. When you have work to do, the business center is available. Plus, you’ll also find a 24-hour front desk.

There are 414 guest rooms and suites at the InterContiental Warsaw, including your choice of classic, deluxe, club, and business rooms, as well as a collection of suites. Accessible rooms are offered and you can upgrade to corner suites and Business Lounge access rooms. Every room includes a flat-screen TV and premium bedding, and you can book an in-room massage for an extra treat.

Take advantage of the hotel’s available breakfast for a small fee and enjoy the coffee shop throughout the day. You can also dine in the hotel’s two restaurants for various cuisine options. The InterContinental Warsaw offers easy access to local restaurants like BRAVO Eat & Drink, WinestoneWarszawa, and NOVU Kuchnia & Bar.

Also near this hotel, you can visit the Palace of Culture and Science and the Warsaw Uprising Museum, or take a tour of the Royal Castle.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG room price & deals

Thu 10/15
-
Fri 10/16
Queen room
bed type unknown
$175
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$262
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$189
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 king bed
$208
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$273
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$278
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$204
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$142
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$151
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Flexible event space
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Steam room

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Continental breakfast
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Shower
  • Bathrobe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Things to do

  • Beauty salon
  • Gift shop

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Workspace

  • Desk

Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG Reviews

8.9
Very good9,278 verified ratings
8.9Friends
8.9Couples
8.7Solo
8.9Families
Pros +
  • Everything was perfect in the hotel (in 131 reviews)
  • View from swimming pool and gym is simply breathtaking (in 130 reviews)
  • "Iconic building, fantastic panoramic views of the city from our room on floor 35." (in 24 reviews)
Cons -
  • Not standard of Intercontinental hotels (in 6 reviews)
  • not up to 5 star standards. (in 11 reviews)

Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG compare to other 5 star hotels in Warsaw?

    Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG is typically below the average price of 5 star hotels in Warsaw. On average, you can expect to pay $396 per night in Warsaw. Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG typically costs $138 per night, which is $258 cheaper than the Warsaw average.

  • How far is Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG from Warsaw Frederic Chopin?

    Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG is 4.8 mi away from Warsaw Frederic Chopin. You can typically expect your drive time from Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG to Warsaw Frederic Chopin to be 14 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG from Warsaw Frederic Chopin?

    Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Warsaw Frederic Chopin to the hotel, but also around Warsaw during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Warsaw are on average $8/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Warsaw Frederic Chopin directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG?

    Yes, Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Warsaw for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Warsaw guests staying in Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Warsaw specifically look for hotels with a pool. Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • How close is Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG to Warsaw city center?

    Getting to Warsaw city center should be easy enough, as it is just 0.4 mi away from Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG. In Warsaw city center you will find Pałac Kultury i Nauki, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG?

    The best contact number for Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG is +48 22 328 88 88.

  • Does Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG?

    For Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG, Warsaw is $259, but you may find great deals as low as $109. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG, Warsaw for more details on all available laundry services. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • What is the distance from Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG, Warsaw to Arena COS Torwar?

  • Is Grand Theatre, Warsaw close to Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Warsaw?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Warsaw?

    Prices for hotels in Warsaw were last updated today.

Places of interest near Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG

Attractions in Warsaw, Poland curated by momondo

Intercontinental Hotels Warsaw By IHG location: Emilii Plater 49, 00-125 Warsaw, Mazowieckie

Top landmarks

Pałac Kultury i Nauki0.1 mi
Getto warszawskie0.2 mi
Saxon Gardens0.6 mi
Nowy Świat0.7 mi
Muzeum Powstania Warszawskiego0.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Warsaw hotels

Golden Tulip Warszawa Centrum

Towarowa 2, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.9
4 stars

$85

Mercure Warszawa Centrum

48-54 Zlota Street, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.9
4 stars

$94

Puro Warszawa Stare Miasto

Canaletta 4, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.6
4 stars

$111

Holiday Inn Express Warsaw - The Hub By IHG

Rondo Ignacego Daszynskiego 2a, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.1
3 stars

$94

Polonia Palace Hotel

Jerozolimskie Av. 45, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.2
4 stars

$102

Airport Hotel Okęcie

Komitetu Obrony Robotników 24, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.3
4 stars

$75

Nyx Hotel Warsaw By Leonardo Hotels

Chmielna 71, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.2
4 stars

$117

AB Hostel

ul. Tarczyńska 1 Lok. 59, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

7.6
1 star

$50

Metropol Hotel

Marszalkowska 99A, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.7
3 stars

$79

Nearby accommodation in Warsaw

Praga-Północ

See more

Noclegi Hit Rooms & Apartments

ul. Kłopotowskiego 33, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.3
3 stars

$62

View Deal

Arthotel Stalowa 52

Stalowa 52 Street, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.1
3 stars

$86

View Deal

Moxy Warsaw Praga

Zabkowska 29, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.2
3 stars

$75

View Deal

Hotel Hetman

Klopotowskiego Street 36, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.8
3 stars

$65

View Deal

Cloud Hostel

ul. Otwocka 1, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

6.3
2 stars

$174

View Deal

Hostel Pracowniczy Za Fso

Golędzinowska 33, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

6.7

$30

View Deal

Hotel Sante

55A Jagiellonska, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.1
4 stars

$91

View Deal

Exceptional Apartment with Air-Conditioning and Balcony in Warsaw by Noclegi Renters

Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.2

$73

View Deal

Hit Hotel

Ul. ks. I. Klopotowskiego 33, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.2
3 stars

$59

View Deal

a&o Warszawa Wola

Kasprzaka 18-20, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.3
2 stars

$42

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Warsaw - The Hub By IHG

Rondo Ignacego Daszynskiego 2a, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.1
3 stars

$94

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Warsaw - The Hub By IHG

Rondo Ignacego Daszynskiego 2, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.4
4 stars

$102

View Deal

Hilton Warsaw City

Grzybowska 63, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.5
4 stars

$105

View Deal

Moxy Warsaw City

Towarowa Street 30, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.8
3 stars

$76

View Deal

Rentplanet - Towarowa Towers

Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.3

$80

View Deal

Clicktheflat Wolska Apart Rooms

Wolska 84/86, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.3

$43

View Deal

Warsview Apartments

Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.3

$55

View Deal

Shortstaypoland Kolejowa -B10

Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.3

$76

View Deal

Wesoła

See more

Villa Victoria

Dobra 39, Dzielnica Wesoła, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.9
3 stars

$58

View Deal

Forrest Style Pokoje Goscinne

Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.5

$60

View Deal

Hotel Bella Vista

Trakt Brzeski 99, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

9.1
3 stars

$70

View Deal

Ewa Dom

8 Warszawska, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

6.7

$76

View Deal

Gracja

82 Kazimierza Dabrowskiego, Warsaw, Mazowieckie

8.8
3 stars

$59

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Warsaw trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/15
Fri 10/16

Find better results for your stay in Warsaw