La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla

3-star Hotel with Indoor pool

3 stars
Thu 9/24
-
Fri 9/25
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$104
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla room price & deals

Thu 9/24
-
Fri 9/25
Queen room
2 queen beds
$115
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$118
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$122
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$137
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$139
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$176
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$131
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$394
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$104
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$118
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 sofa bed
$259
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
$183
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla Reviews

8.6
Very good
890 verified ratings
Wonderful
554
Very good
139
Good
83
Okay
38
Fair
33
Mediocre
14
Poor
29
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla compare to other 3 star hotels in Walla Walla?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Walla Walla. On average, you can expect to pay $256 per night in Walla Walla. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla typically costs $122 per night, which is $134 cheaper than the Walla Walla average.

  • How far is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla from Walla Walla?

    If there is no traffic, the 4.4 mi drive between Walla Walla and La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla should only take about 13 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla from Walla Walla?

    With parking available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla, you could always rent a car for as low as $48/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Walla Walla. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla. The nearest airport to the hotel is Walla Walla.

  • Is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla pet-friendly?

    Customers of La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Walla Walla specifically look for hotels with a pool. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla?

    For assistance from an employee at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla please call +1 509 394 8815.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness center on-site, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla?

    Standard check-out time at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $165 on average for a night at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla, Walla Walla. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $118 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Walla Walla?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Walla Walla?

    Prices for hotels in Walla Walla refresh daily.

Places of interest near La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla

Attractions in Walla Walla, Washington curated by momondo
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walla Walla location: 776 Silverstone Drive, Walla Walla, WA 99362

Top landmarks

  • Canoe Ridge Vineyard0.7 mi
  • Gramercy Cellars0.7 mi
  • Foundry Vineyards0.8 mi
  • Bergevin Lane Vineyards1.1 mi
  • Gesa Power House Theatre1.3 mi
  • Seven Hills Winery1.4 mi
  • Art Gallery at the Marcus Whitman Hotel & Conference Center1.5 mi
  • Kirkman House Museum1.5 mi
  • Spring Valley Vineyard Tasting Room1.6 mi
  • Fort Walla Walla1.6 mi
  • Cayuse Vineyards1.6 mi
  • Waterbrook Winery1.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Walla Walla hotels

The Finch

325 East Main Street, Walla Walla, WA

9.1
2 stars

$95

Hampton Inn & Suites Walla Walla

1531 Kelly Place, Walla Walla, WA

8.5
3 stars

$125

SureStay by Best Western Walla Walla

2315 Eastgate Street, Walla Walla, WA

7.4
2 stars

$86

The Gg Mansion & Inn

922 Bonsella Street, Walla Walla, WA

9.4
3 stars

$376

The Marcus Whitman Hotel

6 West Rose Street, Walla Walla, WA

9.2
3 stars

$112

Quality Inn and Suites Downtown Walla Walla

520 North 2nd Avenue, Walla Walla, WA

7.1
2 stars

$81

Courtyard by Marriott Walla Walla

550 West Rose Street, Walla Walla, WA

8.3
3 stars

$144

Comfort Inn & Suites Walla Walla

1419 West Pine Street, Walla Walla, WA

7.7
2 stars

$110

Holiday Inn Express Walla Walla By IHG

1433 West Pine Street, Walla Walla, WA

8.5
2 stars

$114

Nearby accommodation in Walla Walla

Downtown

See more

The Marcus Whitman Hotel

6 West Rose Street, Walla Walla, WA

9.2
3 stars

$112

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Walla Walla

550 West Rose Street, Walla Walla, WA

8.3
3 stars

$144

View Deal

Sodo Landing

Walla Walla, WA

9.5

$350

View Deal

Downtown Walla Walla Townhome · Walk to Main St · Rooftop + Garage

Walla Walla, WA

9.9

$453

View Deal

Downtown Deluxe Studio - Patio, Walk to Wineries

Walla Walla, WA

9.0

$173

View Deal

The Wesley Walla Walla

228 E Poplar St, Walla Walla, WA

9.3
3 stars

$128

View Deal

The Loft On Birch, Downtown Walla Walla, Sleek Modern Industrial Condo

Walla Walla, WA

9.8

$341

View Deal

#27 Eagan · Bryant Creek Retreat - Walk to Town

Walla Walla, WA

9.7

$229

View Deal

The Bungalow on Birch, Downtown Walla Walla

Walla Walla, WA

9.8

$272

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Walla Walla trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 9/24
Fri 9/25

Find better results for your stay in Walla Walla