INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
Fri 8/21
-
Sat 8/22
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$165
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$165
Double room
$187
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic, Valencia

Cleanliness
9.2
Comfort
9.2
Location
9.2
Services
8.8
Staff
9.2
Value for money
8.3

Hotel Valencia Oceanic is a four-star accommodation in the heart of the city. The modern design and facilities are sure to please whether you’re traveling for business or vacation. Hospitality is a priority at this locale.

Stay active with the use of the gym and bicycle rentals. Unwind in the sauna or out by the pool, surrounded by lush gardens. There are an on-site business center and meeting rooms. Ask the staff at 24-hour reception about room service and car rental.

Rooms have a sleek design and comfortable furnishings. Standard rooms are spacious and inviting; upgrade to a room with a terrace and views of the city. The premium room is recommended for business travelers; delight in the plush Dreamax bed for sound sleep between busy days. Family rooms come with a unique twist; double bed for parents, and bunk beds for the kids. Highlighted amenities include free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, minibar, and tv.

Hotel Valencia Oceanic has a lovely breakfast buffet each day, serving a variety of pastries, deli items, and hot dishes. Gluten-free options are available for those with special dietary restrictions. Aqua Restaurant serves a la carte lunch and dinner. Here you can enjoy specialty paella dishes along with a variety of salads, seafood, meat, and vegetables. The hotel is surrounded by a variety of highly-rated local and international restaurants as well.

You will be close to such attractions as Gulliver Park, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia performing arts center, and the Valencia Cathedral. The hotel staff is friendly and knowledgeable; ask about the city attractions that best suit your needs and interests.

INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic room price & deals

Fri 8/21
-
Sat 8/22
Standard room
bed type unknown
$165
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Pool view
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Game room
  • Cycling
  • Night club

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Baby safety gates
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Books
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic Reviews

8.7
Very good
4024 verified ratings
Wonderful
1951
Very good
1016
Good
551
Okay
200
Fair
153
Mediocre
62
Poor
91
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: CV-H01184-V

Frequently asked questions

  • How does INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic compare to other 4 star hotels in Valencia?

    There is a $56/night difference in the average price of 4 star hotels in Valencia ($209/night) and the average nightly rate at INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic ($152/night).

  • How far is INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic from Valencia?

    There are 7.4 mi between Valencia and INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic. The drive to and from the airport should be about 22 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic from Valencia?

    INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Valencia to the hotel, but also around Valencia during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Valencia are on average $12/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Valencia directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic?

    There is a restaurant at INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +34 963 350 300 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Valencia guests staying in INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Valencia specifically look for hotels with a pool. INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • How close is INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic to Valencia city center?

    Getting to Valencia city center should be easy enough, as it is just 1.9 mi away from INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic. In Valencia city center you will find Valencia Cathedral, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic, call +34 963 350 300 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic?

    INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic does have a gym on-site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness center hours.

  • What time is check-out for INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic?

    You can plan to arrive after 4:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic?

    The average price for a night at INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic found recently is $220 and can go as low as $92/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic, Valencia for more details on all available laundry services. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • What is the distance from INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic, Valencia to Puerta de la Mar?

  • Is L'Oceanogràfic, Valencia close to INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Valencia?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Valencia?

    Prices for hotels in Valencia refresh daily.

Places of interest near INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic

Attractions in Valencia, Spain curated by momondo
INNSiDE by Melia Valencia Oceanic location: C/ Pintor Maella, 35, 46023 Valencia, Valencia

Top landmarks

  • Mueu de les Ciències Príncep Felipe0.3 mi
  • Ciudad de las Artes y las Ciencias0.3 mi
  • L'Oceanogràfic0.4 mi
  • Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía0.5 mi
  • Mestalla Stadium1.2 mi
  • Universitat de València1.6 mi
  • Plaza de Toros de Valencia1.6 mi
  • Valencia City Centre1.7 mi
  • Valencia Cathedral1.9 mi
  • Llotja de la Seda2 mi
  • Malvarrosa Beach2 mi
  • Torres de Serranos2.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Valencia hotels

Hotel Primus Valencia

Calle Menorca 22, Valencia, Valencia

8.5
4 stars

$120

Exe Rey Don Jaime

Avenida Baleares 2, Valencia, Valencia

8.2
4 stars

$121

ibis budget Valencia Aeropuerto

Camp de l Olivereta SN, Valencia, Valencia

7.7
1 star

$68

Sh Valencia Palace Hotel

Avenida Paseo De La Alameda 32, Valencia, Valencia

8.7
5 stars

$206

Hotel Sundos Feria Valencia

Calle Cullera 75, Valencia, Valencia

6.2
2 stars

$91

NH Valencia Las Artes

Avenida Instituto Obrero, 28, Valencia, Valencia

8.0
4 stars

$130

Dwo Valencia

Avenida Puerto 129, Valencia, Valencia

8.7
4 stars

$129

Hotel Valencia Center

Avda. De Francia 33, Valencia, Valencia

8.1
4 stars

$133

Hotel Turia Valencia

Calle Del Profesor Beltran Baguena, 2, Valencia, Valencia

8.6
4 stars

$114

Nearby accommodation in Valencia

Downtown

See more

Parker The Urban Flats

Valencia, Valencia

9.3

$169

View Deal

Only You Hotel Valencia

Plaza Rodrigo Botet,5, Valencia, Valencia

9.4
5 stars

$227

View Deal

Casual Vintage Valencia Hotel by Casual Hoteles

C/ Barcelonina 1, Valencia, Valencia

8.5
2 stars

$139

View Deal

Room Mate Collection Helen Berger

Carrer de Les Comèdies 22 - 24, Valencia, Valencia

9.3
4 stars

$171

View Deal

One Shot Reina Victoria

Calle Barcas 4, Valencia, Valencia

8.3
4 stars

$156

View Deal

B&B El Mercat

Carrer del Peu de la Creu 5, Valencia, Valencia

6.2
3 stars

$138

View Deal

Myr Plaza Mercado & Spa

Plaza Del Mercado, 45, Valencia, Valencia

9.4
4 stars

$197

View Deal

easyHotel Valencia Ciutat Vella

Plaza Rojas Clemente, 7-8, Valencia, Valencia

8.2
2 stars

$104

View Deal

Mon Suites Catedral

Valencia, Valencia

9.3

$144

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Valencia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 8/21
Sat 8/22

Find better results for your stay in Valencia