DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje

5-star Hotel with Indoor pool

5 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 1748 reviews
1,748 verified ratings
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$101
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room
$101
Double room
$106
Standard room
$132
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje room price & deals

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$233
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$249
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$106
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$101
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$104
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$106
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$132
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$258
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$480
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje Reviews

8.9
Very good
1748 verified ratings
Wonderful
1233
Very good
220
Good
114
Okay
47
Fair
43
Mediocre
28
Poor
63
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje compare to other 5 star hotels in Skopje?

    There is a $193/night difference in the average price of 5 star hotels in Skopje ($302/night) and the average nightly rate at DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje ($109/night).

  • How far is DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje from Skopje?

    Drive distance from Skopje to DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje and vice versa is 7.6 mi and the overall drive time is about 22 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje from Skopje?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Skopje to the hotel, but also around Skopje during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Skopje are on average $7/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Skopje to DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje?

    There is a restaurant at DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +389 2240 0800 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Skopje guests staying in DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests. A popular option for many DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje guests is to visit the bar and see if they serve food as well as drinks.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Skopje specifically look for hotels with a pool. DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje?

    For assistance from an employee at DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje please call +389 2240 0800.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje?

    For DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $107 per night. The average rate for rooms at DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje is currently around $249/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Skopje?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Skopje?

    Prices for hotels in Skopje refresh daily.

Places of interest near DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje

Attractions in Skopje, North Macedonia curated by momondo
DoubleTree by Hilton Skopje location: Bulevar Asnom 17, Skopje 1000

Top landmarks

  • Art Bridge1.9 mi
  • Soravia Center2 mi
  • Daut Pasha Hamam2 mi
  • Old Bazaar2 mi
  • Archaeological Museum Of Macedonia2 mi
  • Church of the Ascension of Jesus2.1 mi
  • Mustafa Pasha's Mosque2.1 mi
  • Stone Bridge2.1 mi
  • Skopje Fortress2.2 mi
  • Macedonia Square2.2 mi
  • Memorial House of Mother Teresa2.2 mi
  • Museum of the City of Skopje2.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Skopje hotels

Hotel Aristocrat & Fish Restaurant

Elisie Popovski Marko 59, Skopje

7.2
3 stars

$48

Hotel Turist - City Center

11 Guro Strugar Str, Skopje

8.2
4 stars

$91

Hotel Panoramika

Todor Aleksandrov 57, Skopje

9.1
4 stars

$92

View Inn Boutique Hotel

Todor Aleksandrov, Skopje

9.0
3 stars

$67

Pine

Str.Mile Pop Jordanov 1 b, Skopje

8.5
3 stars

$40

Hostel 42

Boulevard Ilinden 42, Skopje

8.4
2 stars

$24

Park Hotel & Spa

1732 Str. no. 4, Skopje

8.4
5 stars

$78

Hotel Living

Makedonska Kosovska Brigada 1/89, Skopje

9.2
3 stars

$37

Bushi Resort & Spa

Kurciska 21, Old Bazaar, Skopje

8.2
5 stars

$91

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Skopje trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/1
Fri 10/2

Find better results for your stay in Skopje

Popular cities in North Macedonia